itch.io’s own chart · not our number

New & popular

Where itch.io itself ranks 7,200 games, read 3 times on 2026-10-15. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

New & popular

1–50 of 7,200 · read 2026-10-15
New & popular on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1
ERROR143 · Jenny Vi Pham
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 11 of 29 walked days
position 2
Mr Magpie's Harmless Card Game · Giant Light Studios
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 13 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mr Magpie's Harmless Card Game chart across 3 readings: slipping, #1 to #2 (best #1, worst #2).
position 3new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 31 of 29 walked days
position 4
SuperTuxKart · supertuxkart
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 41 of 29 walked days
position 5new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 51 of 29 walked days
position 6
I Can Smell You from Here · catproblem9735
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 22 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's I Can Smell You from Here chart across 4 readings: climbing, #7170 to #6 (best #2, worst #7179).
position 7
Missile Stream · ktch9541
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 37 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Missile Stream chart across 7 readings: climbing, #29 to #7 (best #3, worst #100).
position 8new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 42 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Physician Simulator (Demo) chart across 2 readings: slipping, #4 to #8 (best #4, worst #8).
position 9new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 52 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Art Shop: DAY 2 chart across 2 readings: slipping, #5 to #9 (best #5, worst #9).
position 10
Plaguebound · ostsergey
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 62 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Plaguebound chart across 2 readings: slipping, #6 to #10 (best #6, worst #10).
position 11new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 82 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Gyra - Top Fighting chart across 2 readings: slipping, #8 to #11 (best #8, worst #11).
position 12new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 14 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mops & Mobs: A Sweeping Dungeon Adventure chart across 4 readings: slipping, #1 to #12 (best #1, worst #12).
position 13new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 132 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Heartfall — A Tale in Three Lives chart across 2 readings: holding, #13 to #13 (best #13, worst #13).
position 14new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 92 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Say That You Love Me chart across 2 readings: slipping, #9 to #14 (best #9, worst #14).
position 15
LASt Missing · akilargie
3595 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 104 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's LASt Missing chart across 13 readings: holding, #73 to #15 (best #10, worst #7082).
position 16
Trust the System · tabouret
new to this chart in the last seven days35 places up over thirty daysbest position 115 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Trust the System chart across 14 readings: holding, #51 to #16 (best #11, worst #7022).
position 17
ROTETRA · sharkwithlasers
180 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 44 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ROTETRA chart across 10 readings: climbing, #683 to #17 (best #4, worst #4096).
position 18new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 181 of 29 walked days
position 19
PARTY LINE · notsospecialgames$0
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 142 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's PARTY LINE chart across 2 readings: slipping, #14 to #19 (best #14, worst #19).
position 20
Project Chromata · GamezEternal
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 33 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Project Chromata chart across 3 readings: slipping, #3 to #20 (best #3, worst #20).
position 21
The Wrong Way · ZestosYt$2.99
51 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 164 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Wrong Way chart across 8 readings: climbing, #72 to #21 (best #16, worst #2742).
position 22
Morningbelle · wednesday888
5916 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 202 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Morningbelle chart across 11 readings: climbing, #169 to #22 (best #20, worst #7001).
position 23
Himbo Hymns · Lil' Beastman
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 172 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Himbo Hymns chart across 2 readings: slipping, #17 to #23 (best #17, worst #23).
position 24
OFFRECORD · Red Cap Games$0
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 183 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's OFFRECORD chart across 6 readings: climbing, #109 to #24 (best #18, worst #283).
position 25
Splatch! (C64) · Vector5 Games
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 192 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Splatch! (C64) chart across 2 readings: slipping, #19 to #25 (best #19, worst #25).
position 26new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 212 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Tale of the Cloistered Crown chart across 2 readings: slipping, #21 to #26 (best #21, worst #26).
position 27
Her Wish | Demo · MakoTeam
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 234 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Her Wish | Demo chart across 7 readings: climbing, #57 to #27 (best #23, worst #1697).
position 28
Hyper Runner · Raster Wizards$9.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 222 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Hyper Runner chart across 2 readings: slipping, #22 to #28 (best #22, worst #28).
position 29
First Contact Protocol · BenJelter$9.75
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 252 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's First Contact Protocol chart across 2 readings: slipping, #25 to #29 (best #25, worst #29).
position 30
Jellyfish Egg · edmond00
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 53 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Jellyfish Egg chart across 3 readings: slipping, #5 to #30 (best #5, worst #30).
position 31
GearHead Caramel · GearHead$10
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 262 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's GearHead Caramel chart across 2 readings: slipping, #26 to #31 (best #26, worst #31).
position 32new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 272 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's 🫧 Bubble Pop: The Sea 🫧 chart across 2 readings: slipping, #27 to #32 (best #27, worst #32).
position 33new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 331 of 29 walked days
position 34new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 282 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ☣️ DEADLIGHT C64 ☣️ chart across 2 readings: slipping, #28 to #34 (best #28, worst #34).
position 35
Dust Buster [JAM] · transmutrix
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 351 of 29 walked days
position 36
The Blue Human · mangopp
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 292 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Blue Human chart across 2 readings: slipping, #29 to #36 (best #29, worst #36).
position 37
Up-Beat!! DEMO · Waterfowl
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 371 of 29 walked days
position 38new to this chart in the last seven days41 places up over thirty daysbest position 303 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ☀️ GLOOMKEEP II: WHAT THE LIGHT WAKES ☀️ chart across 14 readings: holding, #79 to #38 (best #30, worst #7135).
position 39
Microlandia · explodi$8.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 24 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Microlandia chart across 4 readings: slipping, #2 to #39 (best #2, worst #39).
position 40new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 401 of 29 walked days
position 41
Battle Healer Hildegard · Funday Games
5014 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 17 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Battle Healer Hildegard chart across 14 readings: climbing, #262 to #41 (best #1, worst #5055).
position 42
Specimen 29 sfw · SmugHyenaStudios
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 34 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Specimen 29 sfw chart across 4 readings: slipping, #3 to #42 (best #3, worst #42).
position 43
Captive · NightmareWeaverz
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 402 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Captive chart across 2 readings: slipping, #40 to #43 (best #40, worst #43).
position 44
Fake News Detective (In Space) · Studio_Spagunkel
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 104 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Fake News Detective (In Space) chart across 4 readings: slipping, #16 to #44 (best #10, worst #44).
position 45
Risen Kingdoms · Armouredboar
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 342 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Risen Kingdoms chart across 2 readings: slipping, #34 to #45 (best #34, worst #45).
position 46
Erwin Smith Run · Natsu-madao
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 412 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Erwin Smith Run chart across 2 readings: slipping, #41 to #46 (best #41, worst #46).
position 47new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 84 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Combat Arena Pré-Alfa chart across 4 readings: slipping, #8 to #47 (best #8, worst #47).
position 48new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 482 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Popcorn Idle - Prototype chart across 2 readings: climbing, #68 to #48 (best #48, worst #68).
position 49
Diglings Demo · Ryan Forrester
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 382 of 29 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Diglings Demo chart across 2 readings: slipping, #38 to #49 (best #38, worst #49).
position 50
Gravewell · TattershallStudios
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 501 of 29 walked days

This chart on 2026-10-15, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
98%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-08
Since last walk
4 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 2 hours
Distinct games, 30d
1,593
held a top-100 place across 152 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-15 06:00 against 2026-10-15 04:00 UTC, a gap of 2 hours. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
4
Left
4
Up
21
Down
45
Unchanged
30
itch.io

Entered the top

4
itch.io: games that entered the head of this chart
NowGame
35
Dust Buster [JAM] · transmutrix
68
86
Junk Crusher Tycoon · psychoticlab
99
COCYTUS LEGIONS · cristiancubillos
itch.io

Left the top

4
itch.io: games that left the head of this chart
WasGame
94
Idlecraft · Nearly Done Games
95
The Margot Collapse · Funday Games
96
100
itch.io

Biggest climbs

10 of 21
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
6091+31
Wizards Go Farming · pocketpebblegames
7699+23
7082+12
8898+10
Hedy Plant · swyphd
8088+8
8490+6
Thy Kingdom · Külün Hub
9197+6
Lodestone · l1022
5762+5
Roulette Incremental Demo · Bad Idea Department
3337+4
5053+3
Gravewell · TattershallStudios
itch.io

Biggest falls

10 of 45
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
8572-13
9683-13
OFFBEAT · pantaloon
9078-12
SITE BURIAL (v1.8) · Night Asobu
8776-11
Bladescape Online · MiniTech
8980-9
Rocket Crew · rocketcrew
9384-9
9485-9
Azimuth · Almost There Games
9889-9
Cozy Game Company · Little Ones
9587-8
10092-8
Under The Bridge · JosephOPossum
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

31 walked days

255 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 0 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 31 walked days255 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 0 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20ERROR143Mr Magpie's Harmless …Demetrios - The BIG C …SuperTuxKartPokémon OverlordI Can Smell You from …Missile StreamPhysician Simulator ( …The Art Shop: DAY 2PlagueboundGyra - Top FightingMops & Mobs: A Sweepi …Heartfall — A Tale in …Say That You Love MeLASt MissingTrust the SystemROTETRAHYPERBALLIN' PLAYTESTPARTY LINEProject Chromata09-1509-2209-2910-0610-1310-15
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
ERROR143112026-10-152026-10-15
Mr Magpie's Harmless Card Game312026-10-132026-10-15
Demetrios - The BIG Cynical Adventure132026-10-152026-10-15
SuperTuxKart142026-10-152026-10-15
Pokémon Overlord152026-10-152026-10-15
I Can Smell You from Here222026-10-142026-10-15
Missile Stream232026-10-142026-10-15
Physician Simulator (Demo)242026-10-142026-10-15
The Art Shop: DAY 2252026-10-142026-10-15
Plaguebound262026-10-142026-10-15
Gyra - Top Fighting282026-10-142026-10-15
Mops & Mobs: A Sweeping Dungeon Adventure412026-10-122026-10-15
Heartfall — A Tale in Three Lives2132026-10-142026-10-15
Say That You Love Me292026-10-142026-10-15
LASt Missing2102026-10-142026-10-15
Trust the System2112026-10-142026-10-15
ROTETRA342026-10-132026-10-15
HYPERBALLIN' PLAYTEST1182026-10-152026-10-15
PARTY LINE2142026-10-142026-10-15
Project Chromata332026-10-132026-10-15
The Wrong Way1162026-10-142026-10-14
Himbo Hymns1172026-10-142026-10-14
OFFRECORD1182026-10-142026-10-14
Splatch! (C64)1192026-10-142026-10-14
Morningbelle1202026-10-142026-10-14
Jellyfish Egg152026-10-132026-10-13
Microlandia222026-10-122026-10-13
Specimen 29 sfw232026-10-122026-10-13
Battle Healer Hildegard512026-10-092026-10-13
Dispatches 1940422026-10-102026-10-13
Fake News Detective (In Space)2102026-10-122026-10-13
MakerKing262026-10-122026-10-13
Combat Arena Pré-Alfa282026-10-122026-10-13
Time Survivor522026-10-092026-10-13
Project Silverfish Early Access442026-10-102026-10-13
OFFBEAT712026-10-072026-10-13
SITE BURIAL (v1.8)572026-10-092026-10-13
Under The Bridge362026-10-112026-10-13
The Margot Collapse622026-10-082026-10-13
Idlecraft582026-10-092026-10-13
NikoClick (OneShot fan game)1202026-10-132026-10-13
Afterlight Stays452026-10-092026-10-12
don't rock the boat462026-10-092026-10-12
People Watching4122026-10-092026-10-12
BloodBuild3152026-10-102026-10-12
Azimuth1202026-10-122026-10-12
BROK: The Brawl Bar2112026-10-102026-10-11
Tiny Logic3122026-10-092026-10-11
👑 Royal Gems3162026-10-092026-10-11
Eternal Mist582026-10-072026-10-11
Raccoon Valley Tycoon - Web Demo1182026-10-112026-10-11
Toss Office552026-10-072026-10-11
FORGET ME NOT522026-10-072026-10-11
Tyler's Deal2152026-10-092026-10-10
Yes, Comrade.442026-10-072026-10-10
Vilmonic512026-10-052026-10-09
IsaacMaRaMa1162026-10-092026-10-09
Rulehouse522026-10-052026-10-09
Alpine532026-10-052026-10-09
THE OMEGA REACH1102026-10-082026-10-08
DungeonSweeper1112026-10-082026-10-08
ADRORIUM v0.14.0512026-10-042026-10-08
Recipe Frenzy1132026-10-082026-10-08
Quackyard352026-10-062026-10-08
hako and mewo1152026-10-082026-10-08
Open Doctrines442026-10-052026-10-08
Project C.A.R.L1172026-10-082026-10-08
Caso: Northport452026-10-052026-10-08
REDACTED: Bureau Protocol2132026-10-072026-10-08
Alien Crab in the Extamaze3122026-10-062026-10-08
THE INFIRMARY1142026-10-072026-10-07
Cultivation Stories2102026-10-062026-10-07
Five Nights At Freddy's: THE FLIPSIDE RPG372026-10-052026-10-07
Snacktorio362026-10-052026-10-07
sweet instincts382026-10-052026-10-07
MonsterPunk Live1202026-10-072026-10-07
Cat With Knife : A Pop-Punk Mix292026-10-052026-10-06
Bleeding In Ink2112026-10-052026-10-06
Thornewood1152026-10-062026-10-06
Arcostate1162026-10-062026-10-06
The Commander Can't Communicate2142026-10-052026-10-06
FLOWER Demo 2.02102026-10-052026-10-06
Uppercute Demo422026-10-032026-10-06
PIG IRON2182026-10-052026-10-06
KEEP IT ON1152026-10-052026-10-05
The Spike Mod by Mr.VtaSpike Modz V31162026-10-052026-10-05
The Gardener1172026-10-052026-10-05
Tiny Terraces1192026-10-052026-10-05
Save The Shapes Chapter 2: Diamond's Revenge1202026-10-052026-10-05
OVERD0SE132026-10-042026-10-04
The Unbreakable Gumball312026-10-022026-10-04
My Own Sweet Dionaea322026-10-022026-10-04
Zone Idle162026-10-042026-10-04
Helping Your Boyfriend422026-10-012026-10-04
Bite Your Tongue362026-10-022026-10-04
The Ruins of Calaworm242026-10-032026-10-04
Rose and Cross332026-10-022026-10-04
Seeking Stardust272026-10-032026-10-04
Tiny Brutalism382026-09-302026-10-04
Indiepocalypse #812112026-10-032026-10-04
The MuZeum362026-10-022026-10-04
[Nightmare Files] Stoned1152026-10-042026-10-04
Legends of Dragaea: Idle Dungeons412026-10-012026-10-04
Core !1!432026-10-012026-10-04
Future? No Thanks!462026-10-012026-10-04
Next Station: The Moon [DEMO]492026-10-012026-10-04
⭐️ Giraffe Town2142026-10-032026-10-04
Steal Me Softly342026-10-012026-10-03
Thornhold352026-10-012026-10-03
Morning Will Wait1192026-10-032026-10-03
OBSESSION♡SYNDROME [WIP]412026-09-302026-10-03
Remember432026-09-282026-10-02
BioDie (NDS)1152026-10-022026-10-02
A Mirror's Curse SFW412026-09-292026-10-02
My Own Hero Party2112026-10-012026-10-02
Spaghetti Celesti: Devour the Heavens432026-09-292026-10-02
Barista2142026-10-012026-10-02
Songs of Glimmerwick1202026-10-022026-10-02
The Angel Act242026-09-302026-10-01
Fortune & Glory in the City of Cats1152026-10-012026-10-01
BOXROOM1162026-10-012026-10-01
Leaftaker272026-09-302026-10-01
Nova Drift322026-09-292026-10-01
Magical Greenhouse282026-09-302026-10-01
Refished1202026-10-012026-10-01
Parasomnia: No REM192026-09-302026-09-30
Pinwheel Playground1102026-09-302026-09-30
SPLOOB2112026-09-292026-09-30
Stoneheart Archive1122026-09-302026-09-30
Tokidoki Tactical Squad1132026-09-302026-09-30
Neo Forge: MTG Commander vs AI1142026-09-302026-09-30
Express No.61152026-09-302026-09-30
All The Birds1162026-09-302026-09-30
Yuuki's Sky Demo1172026-09-302026-09-30
Where is Mrs Peregrine?1182026-09-302026-09-30
Baphomet1202026-09-302026-09-30
Traks142026-09-292026-09-29
Xerophobia152026-09-292026-09-29
Treacherous Trials412026-09-262026-09-29
Highschool J172026-09-292026-09-29
​Enter The Nyangeon222026-09-282026-09-29
The Additional Dimension322026-09-272026-09-29
Game About Botting in an MMORPG422026-09-262026-09-29
Arson Demo (Beta)252026-09-282026-09-29
priiism (demo)282026-09-282026-09-29
X-YZE432026-09-262026-09-29
Randy & Manilla1142026-09-292026-09-29
THRORBS612026-09-242026-09-29
Runeterra Furry Romance362026-09-272026-09-29
TUMBLESTORM1182026-09-292026-09-29
Rags of Racs382026-09-272026-09-29
Your New Roommate1202026-09-292026-09-29
The Second Sight (Book 2): The Devil and the Wheel352026-09-262026-09-28
Amoris292026-09-272026-09-28
Encroacher: Snakes1142026-09-282026-09-28
Marisa's Star Stacker3102026-09-262026-09-28
Eat not, Want not812026-09-212026-09-28
Little Ghost712026-09-222026-09-28
DIG TO AUSTRALIA1192026-09-282026-09-28
Wender382026-09-262026-09-28
ゆず様のお貢ぎオセロ♡1122026-09-272026-09-27
Hostage Heart442026-09-242026-09-27
まるかいてドカン! / Maru Kaite Dokan!1162026-09-272026-09-27
The Prey Who Prayed452026-09-242026-09-27
To Be Real1182026-09-272026-09-27
Generations Deep: Grandfather's Estate482026-09-242026-09-27
The Cost of Freedom1202026-09-272026-09-27
Polar Peril362026-09-242026-09-26
Digable Planetoids272026-09-252026-09-26
Inflation Streamer Simulator (1.0.0)1152026-09-262026-09-26
JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64)622026-09-212026-09-26
Noblesse Oblige: Legacy of the Sorcerer Kings2102026-09-252026-09-26
Terminal Depth1182026-09-262026-09-26
Terraformer Wars3102026-09-242026-09-26
doodle towers1202026-09-262026-09-26
PopRise - Record Label Simulator1112026-09-252026-09-25
Binky: Frozen in Time2122026-09-242026-09-25
FNaF: DAYBREAK532026-09-212026-09-25
FailRooms - Demo542026-09-212026-09-25
A DREAM - when i was small2162026-09-242026-09-25
The Community Notes Are Wrong [EXTENDED DEMO]562026-09-212026-09-25
Crash Course2142026-09-242026-09-25
DAWG - Digital Audio Workstation Game1192026-09-252026-09-25
Bloody Flower of Teyvat [Genshin Impact Fangame]612026-09-202026-09-25
CRA CRA1162026-09-242026-09-24
Rock Declutterer632026-09-192026-09-24
Multi Modal Transit3122026-09-222026-09-24
Dating Killmulator712026-09-182026-09-24
It Reeks of Rot : Spring [DEMO]392026-09-212026-09-23
Sir Tiles Solves a Problem2112026-09-222026-09-23
FAITH: The Unholy Trinity2112026-09-222026-09-23
Aftermount3122026-09-212026-09-23
Favored3112026-09-212026-09-23
Dead Check2142026-09-222026-09-23
Comrade, Secrets Escape!3142026-09-212026-09-23
How to Crab to Zero (GMTK 2026)2152026-09-212026-09-23
SUPER ZSNES APK2162026-09-222026-09-23
nudge1202026-09-232026-09-23
Dating Killmulator 2522026-09-182026-09-22
El Linaje Real (Amstrad CPC)1192026-09-222026-09-22
Path of the idle cultivator1132026-09-212026-09-21
I cannot leave my car: because I am anxious1162026-09-212026-09-21
The Crimson Hunt1172026-09-212026-09-21
Block'n'Bubble (C64)1182026-09-212026-09-21
Lockpicks-11612026-09-162026-09-21
Booster Pack Heroes442026-09-182026-09-21
Earth ReGen362026-09-182026-09-20
TurretGirls522026-09-162026-09-20
Donsol432026-09-172026-09-20
Burgertale292026-09-192026-09-20
King in the Mountain442026-09-172026-09-20
Mini Me-Mao452026-09-172026-09-20
Legendum532026-09-162026-09-20
procuring estrogen for your toxic slime girlfriend472026-09-172026-09-20
[Full Version] Channel 4533112026-09-182026-09-20
PUM Companion: RPG Storytelling App482026-09-172026-09-20
Arcadie: Cold Lands (Android)2162026-09-192026-09-20
Hungry Horrors (demo)2172026-09-192026-09-20
Gridbound (Demo)492026-09-172026-09-20
The Delivery Guy542026-09-162026-09-20
Luv Parade3112026-09-172026-09-19
Outblight2132026-09-172026-09-18
elfware_20002122026-09-172026-09-18
Chromosome Evil 21192026-09-182026-09-18
Silly Cat2152026-09-172026-09-18
O.B.O.L1142026-09-172026-09-17
My VTuber Rival is Actually Cute?!1162026-09-172026-09-17
Family Business252026-09-162026-09-17
Autumn's end (FREE UNTIL HALLOWEEN)1182026-09-172026-09-17
Amiga Rescue1192026-09-172026-09-17
Murder on Space Station 521202026-09-172026-09-17
Fall from Space (Open-world Game Boy ARPG) – Out now!162026-09-162026-09-16
Eulogy212026-09-152026-09-16
Dynamine222026-09-152026-09-16
Snake Digits 🐍🖐192026-09-162026-09-16
Gariax1102026-09-162026-09-16
Prototype N (DEMO)232026-09-152026-09-16
Written in the Sky1122026-09-162026-09-16
Re:Curse242026-09-152026-09-16
Not My Dad - DEMO252026-09-152026-09-16
Montabi262026-09-152026-09-16
Bounty or Booty2102026-09-152026-09-16
Prospector272026-09-152026-09-16
OBLIVION 2666 - DEMO DISC282026-09-152026-09-16
Idle Isekai - An idle RPG292026-09-152026-09-16
D3V0UR2112026-09-152026-09-16
Cake Cat: All Caked Up1122026-09-152026-09-15
CYBER SOUL1132026-09-152026-09-15
Among Us Arena Ultimate1142026-09-152026-09-15
The Zium Railway1152026-09-152026-09-15
Chronicles of Vaeltaja: In Search of the Great Wanderer (early access)1162026-09-152026-09-15
That's Not My Movie1172026-09-152026-09-15
MOXIE // Graffiti Burst1182026-09-152026-09-15
Playdate Rogue1192026-09-152026-09-15
Dispater1202026-09-152026-09-15

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.