itch.io’s own chart · not our number

Top sellers

Where itch.io itself ranks 7,198 games, read 4 times on 2026-10-17. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

Top sellers

1–50 of 7,198 · read 2026-10-17
Top sellers on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1
The Choicer Voicer · YeahMaybe$5
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Choicer Voicer chart across 14 readings: holding, #1 to #1 (best #1, worst #1).
position 2new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 25 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Martin: No Filter Fighters (Unofficial Fan Game). chart across 5 readings: climbing, #88 to #2 (best #2, worst #88).
position 31 places down over seven days2236 places up over thirty daysbest position 216 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Annual Ghost Town Pumpkin Festival chart across 14 readings: slipping, #2 to #3 (best #2, worst #3).
position 4new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 43 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's HYPERBALLIN' PLAYTEST chart across 3 readings: climbing, #9 to #4 (best #4, worst #9).
position 5
The Wrong Way · ZestosYt$2.99
5 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 39 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Wrong Way chart across 9 readings: climbing, #90 to #5 (best #3, worst #90).
position 6
Azimuth · Almost There Games
645 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 56 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Azimuth chart across 8 readings: climbing, #651 to #6 (best #5, worst #651).
position 7
Tiny Logic · Mazell$9.99
1 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 412 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Tiny Logic chart across 13 readings: climbing, #286 to #7 (best #4, worst #286).
position 8unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's "Voices Of The Void" Alpha chart across 14 readings: slipping, #7 to #8 (best #6, worst #10).
position 9
Tiny Brutalism · Placeholders$5
6 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 222 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Tiny Brutalism chart across 14 readings: slipping, #3 to #9 (best #3, worst #9).
position 10
Project C.A.R.L · CarlRagdoll
6 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 410 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Project C.A.R.L chart across 10 readings: slipping, #8 to #10 (best #4, worst #10).
position 111 places up over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 831 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Night of the Nun... aka Nun Massacre chart across 14 readings: climbing, #13 to #11 (best #10, worst #13).
position 12
University Football · dashaunstudios$10
5 places down over seven days8 places down over thirty daysbest position 431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's University Football chart across 14 readings: slipping, #6 to #12 (best #6, worst #14).
position 13
Tyler's Deal · Chodex Productions$2
10 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 88 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Tyler's Deal chart across 12 readings: climbing, #736 to #13 (best #8, worst #974).
position 143 places down over seven days4 places down over thirty daysbest position 731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Freak Circus chart across 14 readings: slipping, #10 to #14 (best #7, worst #14).
position 15
Criminally Yours- Ring, Ring DLC · Meant to Bee Studios$4.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 152 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Criminally Yours- Ring, Ring DLC chart across 2 readings: climbing, #24 to #15 (best #15, worst #24).
position 16
Dressmaker · elyaradine
7 places down over seven days160 places up over thirty daysbest position 529 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dressmaker chart across 14 readings: slipping, #8 to #16 (best #5, worst #17).
position 17
Lancer Tactics · Olive$20
1 places up over seven days10 places down over thirty daysbest position 331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Lancer Tactics chart across 14 readings: slipping, #14 to #17 (best #13, worst #18).
position 18new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 182 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Arlasoft Soccer (C64/C128) chart across 2 readings: climbing, #21 to #18 (best #18, worst #21).
position 19
Silence Is Golden · OmniLab Studios$4.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 193 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Silence Is Golden chart across 3 readings: climbing, #21 to #19 (best #19, worst #21).
position 2015 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 317 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Helping Your Boyfriend chart across 14 readings: slipping, #4 to #20 (best #3, worst #20).
position 21new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 185 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Empress: Pokemon 2D Arena chart across 6 readings: climbing, #150 to #21 (best #18, worst #150).
position 22
JOHN DOE + · Scopophobia Studios$1
2 places up over seven days16 places down over thirty daysbest position 531 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's JOHN DOE + chart across 14 readings: slipping, #21 to #22 (best #20, worst #26).
position 234 places down over seven days9 places down over thirty daysbest position 1331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's NIGHT OF THE CONSUMERS chart across 14 readings: slipping, #20 to #23 (best #15, worst #25).
position 24
KILLCACHE · verybadscavr$10
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 183 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's KILLCACHE chart across 3 readings: slipping, #18 to #24 (best #18, worst #24).
position 25
ANATOMY · Kitty Horrorshow$2.99
9 places down over seven days2 places down over thirty daysbest position 1031 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ANATOMY chart across 14 readings: slipping, #18 to #25 (best #16, worst #27).
position 26
ROAM0120.exe · NSO9019
188 places up over seven days28 places up over thirty daysbest position 1621 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ROAM0120.exe chart across 14 readings: climbing, #140 to #26 (best #26, worst #217).
position 27
Usuimo · NLCH$15
13 places down over seven days11 places down over thirty daysbest position 931 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Usuimo chart across 14 readings: slipping, #12 to #27 (best #11, worst #27).
position 288 places down over seven days23 places down over thirty daysbest position 331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's [DLC] Bloody Painter Dating Sim - Valentine chart across 14 readings: slipping, #16 to #28 (best #15, worst #31).
position 29
A Date with Death - Beyond the Bet DLC · Two and a Half Studios$9.99
3 places down over seven days10 places down over thirty daysbest position 1731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's A Date with Death - Beyond the Bet DLC chart across 14 readings: slipping, #27 to #29 (best #22, worst #30).
position 30
Last Call · Khoylgames$2.49
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 284 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Last Call chart across 4 readings: climbing, #61 to #30 (best #28, worst #61).
position 31
NicoOS · NicoDaLegend£7.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 292 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's NicoOS chart across 2 readings: slipping, #29 to #31 (best #29, worst #31).
position 324 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 148 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mega Man X Innocent Impulse chart across 14 readings: climbing, #1979 to #32 (best #14, worst #7196).
position 33
Friday Night Funkin' · ninjamuffin99
12 places down over seven days16 places down over thirty daysbest position 1731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Friday Night Funkin' chart across 14 readings: climbing, #37 to #33 (best #21, worst #37).
position 34new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 324 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dreadline for Intellivision (digital version) chart across 4 readings: climbing, #66 to #34 (best #32, worst #66).
position 3522 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 917 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Save The Shapes Chapter 2: Diamond's Revenge chart across 14 readings: slipping, #9 to #35 (best #9, worst #35).
position 36
18xx n' Chill · The Boardgames Family$5
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 285 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's 18xx n' Chill chart across 5 readings: slipping, #34 to #36 (best #28, worst #38).
position 37new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 372 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Degeneracy Simulator chart across 2 readings: climbing, #46 to #37 (best #37, worst #46).
position 381 places down over seven days9 places up over thirty daysbest position 2931 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Power Drill Massacre (Early Access) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #54 to #38 (best #29, worst #63).
position 39
DUNGEON HORDE · Neon Namen
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 315 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's DUNGEON HORDE chart across 5 readings: slipping, #33 to #39 (best #31, worst #39).
position 40
Thank You Bus Driver · Double Fine Productions$4.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 404 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Thank You Bus Driver chart across 4 readings: climbing, #67 to #40 (best #40, worst #67).
position 4142 places up over seven days14 places down over thirty daysbest position 2530 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's 14 Days With You [DEMO] chart across 14 readings: climbing, #91 to #41 (best #34, worst #103).
position 42
WolfQuest · eduweb$30
29 places up over seven days16 places down over thirty daysbest position 2031 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's WolfQuest chart across 14 readings: slipping, #25 to #42 (best #23, worst #100).
position 43
Kinebox · Kinemat$2
11 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 2714 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Kinebox chart across 14 readings: slipping, #33 to #43 (best #27, worst #43).
position 44
Road Of Fear · ZestosYt$2.99
104 places up over seven days1595 places up over thirty daysbest position 447 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Road Of Fear chart across 14 readings: climbing, #378 to #44 (best #44, worst #378).
position 4518 places down over seven days21 places down over thirty daysbest position 1731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Can't Buy Me Love! (Beatles VN) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #29 to #45 (best #21, worst #45).
position 46
Pantygeist · GeneralHumiliationGames$2.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 392 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Pantygeist chart across 2 readings: slipping, #39 to #46 (best #39, worst #46).
position 47
Basilisk - 2000 · KIRA$2
32 places up over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 2931 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Basilisk - 2000 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #51 to #47 (best #44, worst #90).
position 48
HillSide Arcade · ZestosYt$1.99
168 places up over seven days847 places up over thirty daysbest position 484 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's HillSide Arcade chart across 14 readings: climbing, #445 to #48 (best #48, worst #2536).
position 49
A Date with Death · Two and a Half Studios
5 places up over seven days9 places down over thirty daysbest position 3331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's A Date with Death chart across 14 readings: slipping, #45 to #49 (best #33, worst #60).
position 50
Kalayaan Road · Lawd$1.99
824 places up over seven days53 places up over thirty daysbest position 5010 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Kalayaan Road chart across 14 readings: climbing, #299 to #50 (best #50, worst #4092).

This chart on 2026-10-17, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
41%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-10
Since last walk
5 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 2 hours
Distinct games, 30d
375
held a top-100 place across 182 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-17 06:00 against 2026-10-17 04:00 UTC, a gap of 2 hours. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
5
Left
5
Up
22
Down
42
Unchanged
31
itch.io

Entered the top

5
itch.io: games that entered the head of this chart
NowGame
75
Halloween Revenge · 616 GAMES
76
Baldi's Basics Plus · Basically Games
80
90
97
itch.io

Left the top

5
itch.io: games that left the head of this chart
WasGame
94
96
Evolution · Keiwan
97
Roguecraft DX (Amiga) · Thalamus Digital Publishing Ltd.
98
Big Bad Dogs · spar0w
100
Sealed Fortress · MinaSheep
itch.io

Biggest climbs

10 of 22
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
4158+17
8899+11
OUT OF THE DARK · ZestosYt
5868+10
Your Happy Place · Dark_Knife15
8291+9
8592+7
He Followed Me · ZestosYt
8187+6
FPV Freerider · FPV Freerider
7479+5
Euphorica · Below Average Games
6064+4
Among Us · Innersloth
5962+3
Criminally Yours · Meant to Bee Studios
2628+2
ROAM0120.exe · NSO9019
itch.io

Biggest falls

10 of 42
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
9482-12
Sally Face · Portable Moose
9585-10
The Mayor of Sanctuary · NaraMakesGames
9888-10
9283-9
TurretGirls · DANGEN Entertainment
8476-8
8678-8
8780-7
Obsession · Selyk
6256-6
Babysitter Bloodbath · Puppet Combo
6660-6
9690-6
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

31 walked days

56 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 13 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 31 walked days56 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 13 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20The Choicer VoicerMartin: No Filter Fig …The Annual Ghost Town …HYPERBALLIN' PLAYTESTThe Wrong WayAzimuthTiny Logic"Voices Of The Void" …Tiny BrutalismProject C.A.R.LNight of the Nun... a …University FootballTyler's DealThe Freak CircusCriminally Yours- Rin …DressmakerLancer TacticsArlasoft Soccer (C64/ …Silence Is GoldenHelping Your Boyfriend09-1709-2410-0110-0810-1510-17
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
The Choicer Voicer3112026-09-172026-10-17
Martin: No Filter Fighters (Unofficial Fan Game).422026-10-142026-10-17
The Annual Ghost Town Pumpkin Festival1622026-10-022026-10-17
HYPERBALLIN' PLAYTEST342026-10-152026-10-17
The Wrong Way832026-10-102026-10-17
Azimuth652026-10-122026-10-17
Tiny Logic1142026-10-072026-10-17
"Voices Of The Void" Alpha3122026-09-172026-10-17
Tiny Brutalism2122026-09-272026-10-17
Project C.A.R.L1042026-10-082026-10-17
Night of the Nun... aka Nun Massacre3182026-09-172026-10-17
University Football3142026-09-172026-10-17
Tyler's Deal782026-10-112026-10-17
The Freak Circus3172026-09-172026-10-17
Criminally Yours- Ring, Ring DLC1152026-10-172026-10-17
Dressmaker2452026-09-232026-10-17
Lancer Tactics3132026-09-172026-10-17
Arlasoft Soccer (C64/C128)1182026-10-172026-10-17
Silence Is Golden2192026-10-162026-10-17
Helping Your Boyfriend1632026-10-022026-10-17
Empress: Pokemon 2D Arena2182026-10-152026-10-16
KILLCACHE2182026-10-152026-10-16
Usuimo2992026-09-172026-10-15
Mega Man X Innocent Impulse4142026-10-112026-10-14
ANATOMY25102026-09-202026-10-14
JOHN DOE +1852026-09-172026-10-14
Save The Shapes Chapter 2: Diamond's Revenge1192026-10-022026-10-13
Sky On Fire : 194012122026-09-262026-10-13
NIGHT OF THE CONSUMERS23132026-09-172026-10-12
Hyper Runner2172026-10-092026-10-10
[DLC] Bloody Painter Dating Sim - Valentine2432026-09-172026-10-10
Rescue the Hostages: Twenty Deadly Questions2332026-09-172026-10-09
Fear Assessment15122026-09-172026-10-08
Express No.65102026-10-032026-10-07
Roguecraft GB (Game Boy Color)1202026-10-072026-10-07
Future? No Thanks!5132026-10-022026-10-06
VOID LANCER ( Demo & FULL Game )6152026-09-302026-10-05
JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64)1722026-09-192026-10-05
CHEESEONOMICS DELUXE2172026-10-012026-10-02
Binky: Frozen in Time852026-09-242026-10-01
Can't Buy Me Love! (Beatles VN)5172026-09-182026-10-01
Swaggerfall10132026-09-172026-10-01
Dracula - ZX Spectrum Next Illustrated Edition2172026-09-292026-09-30
SPECIMEN: HIDE & SEEK1192026-09-292026-09-29
Bully Campus (Early Access)1182026-09-282026-09-28
MANDATO1232026-09-172026-09-28
Razing Core1192026-09-172026-09-27
Mechatron for Intellivision (digital version)3192026-09-252026-09-27
Friday Night Funkin'5172026-09-172026-09-26
Dead Trust722026-09-172026-09-23
ROAM0120.exe5162026-09-192026-09-23
WolfQuest1202026-09-202026-09-20
A Date with Death - Beyond the Bet DLC3172026-09-172026-09-19
Pawned Souls2202026-09-172026-09-19
HungryInTheDark1192026-09-182026-09-18
The Seven Deadly Skeletons (An UNDERTALE AU dating sim)1182026-09-172026-09-17

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.