itch.io’s own chart · not our number

Top rated · Action

Where itch.io itself ranks 1,008 games in this category, read once on 2026-10-15. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

Top rated · Action

1–50 of 1,008 · read 2026-10-15
Top rated · Action on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1
HoloCure · Kay Yu
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's HoloCure chart across 14 readings: holding, #1 to #1 (best #1, worst #1).
position 2
Buckshot Roulette · Mike Klubnika$2.99
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Buckshot Roulette chart across 14 readings: holding, #2 to #2 (best #2, worst #2).
position 3unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ULTRAKILL Prelude chart across 14 readings: holding, #3 to #3 (best #3, worst #3).
position 4unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Vampire Survivors chart across 14 readings: holding, #4 to #4 (best #4, worst #4).
position 5unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 531 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Juice Galaxy (formerly Juice World) chart across 14 readings: holding, #5 to #5 (best #5, worst #5).
position 6
Anger Foot · Robbie Fraser
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Anger Foot chart across 14 readings: holding, #6 to #6 (best #6, worst #6).
position 7
Stick It To The Stickman · Call Of The Void
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Stick It To The Stickman chart across 14 readings: holding, #7 to #7 (best #7, worst #7).
position 8
Death Spiral · kindanice
unchanged over seven days2 places up over thirty daysbest position 831 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Death Spiral chart across 14 readings: climbing, #9 to #8 (best #8, worst #9).
position 9
Demon Slayer · Zenteku$5.99
unchanged over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 831 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Demon Slayer chart across 14 readings: slipping, #8 to #9 (best #8, worst #9).
position 10
Project Landsword · MezzSoft
unchanged over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 931 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Project Landsword chart across 14 readings: holding, #10 to #10 (best #10, worst #10).
position 11
Uncanny Cat Golf · SH2K (SlappyHappy2000)
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 1131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Uncanny Cat Golf chart across 14 readings: holding, #11 to #11 (best #11, worst #11).
position 12
windowkill · torcado
unchanged over seven days1 places up over thirty daysbest position 1231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's windowkill chart across 14 readings: holding, #12 to #12 (best #12, worst #12).
position 131 places up over seven days1 places up over thirty daysbest position 1331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's 10 Minutes Till Dawn chart across 14 readings: climbing, #14 to #13 (best #13, worst #14).
position 14
KARLSON · Dani
1 places down over seven days2 places down over thirty daysbest position 1231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's KARLSON chart across 14 readings: slipping, #13 to #14 (best #13, worst #14).
position 15
Red Handed · Bad Piggy
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 1531 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Red Handed chart across 14 readings: holding, #15 to #15 (best #15, worst #15).
position 16
MOBS, INC ★ · overboy
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 1631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's MOBS, INC ★ chart across 14 readings: holding, #16 to #16 (best #16, worst #16).
position 17
HELP! NO BRAKE · Edgar Mendoza
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 1731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's HELP! NO BRAKE chart across 14 readings: holding, #17 to #17 (best #17, worst #17).
position 18unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 1831 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's No More Future chart across 14 readings: holding, #18 to #18 (best #18, worst #18).
position 19
Awaria · vanripper
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 1931 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Awaria chart across 14 readings: holding, #19 to #19 (best #19, worst #19).
position 20
Ruin Valley Demo · Pavel Shibaev
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 2031 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ruin Valley Demo chart across 14 readings: holding, #20 to #20 (best #20, worst #20).
position 21
BASES LOADED · kindanice
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 2131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's BASES LOADED chart across 14 readings: holding, #21 to #21 (best #21, worst #21).
position 22
WOP · Saucek
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 2231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's WOP chart across 14 readings: holding, #22 to #22 (best #22, worst #22).
position 23
Just One Boss · ayla~nonsense
1 places up over seven days1 places up over thirty daysbest position 2331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Just One Boss chart across 14 readings: climbing, #24 to #23 (best #23, worst #24).
position 24
GALVAN · Haez
2 places up over seven days6 places up over thirty daysbest position 2431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's GALVAN chart across 14 readings: climbing, #30 to #24 (best #24, worst #30).
position 25unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 2431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Deppart Prototype chart across 14 readings: holding, #25 to #25 (best #24, worst #25).
position 26
ElecHead · NamaTakahashi$9.99
1 places up over seven days1 places up over thirty daysbest position 2631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ElecHead chart across 14 readings: holding, #26 to #26 (best #26, worst #27).
position 27
Crusty Proto · 3DI70R
4 places down over seven days4 places down over thirty daysbest position 2331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Crusty Proto chart across 14 readings: slipping, #23 to #27 (best #23, worst #27).
position 28unchanged over seven days2 places down over thirty daysbest position 2631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's THE VOIDNESS - Scary LIDAR Scanner Horror Game chart across 14 readings: slipping, #27 to #28 (best #27, worst #28).
position 29unchanged over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 2831 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Brother Hai's Pho Restaurant - Tiệm Phở Của Anh Hai chart across 14 readings: slipping, #28 to #29 (best #28, worst #29).
position 30
Super-Nova · Rotshild
unchanged over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 2931 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Super-Nova chart across 14 readings: slipping, #29 to #30 (best #29, worst #30).
position 31
Dome Romantik · bippinbits
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 3131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dome Romantik chart across 14 readings: holding, #31 to #31 (best #31, worst #31).
position 32unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 3231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Little Witch Nobeta Demo chart across 14 readings: holding, #32 to #32 (best #32, worst #32).
position 33
PortaBoy+ · Enchae
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 3331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's PortaBoy+ chart across 14 readings: holding, #33 to #33 (best #33, worst #33).
position 34unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 3331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Enkhirydion: Testament of Shadows chart across 14 readings: holding, #34 to #34 (best #34, worst #34).
position 35unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 3531 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's FLARE NUINUI QUEST chart across 14 readings: holding, #35 to #35 (best #35, worst #35).
position 36
Perfect Vermin · ItsTheTalia
unchanged over seven days1 places up over thirty daysbest position 3631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Perfect Vermin chart across 14 readings: holding, #36 to #36 (best #36, worst #36).
position 37unchanged over seven days1 places up over thirty daysbest position 3731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's MarineGo - Survival Shooter Game chart across 14 readings: holding, #37 to #37 (best #37, worst #37).
position 38
Pikwip · Cookiecrayon
unchanged over seven days2 places down over thirty daysbest position 3631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Pikwip chart across 14 readings: holding, #38 to #38 (best #38, worst #38).
position 39
10-103: NULL KELVIN · Nerdspartan
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 3931 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's 10-103: NULL KELVIN chart across 14 readings: holding, #39 to #39 (best #39, worst #39).
position 40
dire decks · kindanice
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 4031 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's dire decks chart across 14 readings: holding, #40 to #40 (best #40, worst #40).
position 41
Narrow One · Pelican Party
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 4131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Narrow One chart across 14 readings: holding, #41 to #41 (best #41, worst #41).
position 42unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 4231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's I.C.O. - Machina Lutris chart across 14 readings: holding, #42 to #42 (best #42, worst #42).
position 43
FUMES · tarkovsky
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 4331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's FUMES chart across 14 readings: holding, #43 to #43 (best #43, worst #43).
position 44
Nuclear Throne · Vlambeer11.99€
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 4431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Nuclear Throne chart across 14 readings: holding, #44 to #44 (best #44, worst #44).
position 45
EGGNOGG+ · Madgarden
unchanged over seven days1 places up over thirty daysbest position 4531 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's EGGNOGG+ chart across 14 readings: holding, #45 to #45 (best #45, worst #45).
position 46unchanged over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 4531 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mesmerizer Fangame chart across 14 readings: holding, #46 to #46 (best #46, worst #46).
position 47
The Invader · FadingCometStudios
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 4731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Invader chart across 14 readings: holding, #47 to #47 (best #47, worst #47).
position 48
Curseball · Kultisti
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 4831 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Curseball chart across 14 readings: holding, #48 to #48 (best #48, worst #48).
position 49
Karlson 2D · Dani
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 4931 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Karlson 2D chart across 14 readings: holding, #49 to #49 (best #49, worst #49).
position 502 places up over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 5031 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's My Keyboard is Full of Ants! chart across 14 readings: climbing, #52 to #50 (best #50, worst #52).

This chart on 2026-10-15, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
0%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-08
Since last walk
0 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 1 day
Distinct games, 30d
103
held a top-100 place across 31 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-15 02:00 against 2026-10-14 02:00 UTC, a gap of 1 day. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
0
Left
0
Up
3
Down
2
Unchanged
95
itch.io

Entered the top

0

Nothing entered.

itch.io

Left the top

0

Nothing left.

itch.io

Biggest climbs

3
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
7273+1
Kaaarot · Lambda Humans
7374+1
Adventures of Julia · Brian_rt5000
9798+1
Hickory · Daniel Graves
itch.io

Biggest falls

2
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
7472-2
9897-1
MOTHER: Encore · MOTHER: Encore
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

31 walked days

20 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 20 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 31 walked days20 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 20 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20HoloCureBuckshot RouletteULTRAKILL PreludeVampire SurvivorsJuice Galaxy (formerl …Anger FootStick It To The Stick …Death SpiralDemon SlayerProject LandswordUncanny Cat Golfwindowkill10 Minutes Till DawnKARLSONRed HandedMOBS, INC ★HELP! NO BRAKENo More FutureAwariaRuin Valley Demo09-1509-2209-2910-0610-1310-15
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
HoloCure3112026-09-152026-10-15
Buckshot Roulette3122026-09-152026-10-15
ULTRAKILL Prelude3132026-09-152026-10-15
Vampire Survivors3142026-09-152026-10-15
Juice Galaxy (formerly Juice World)3152026-09-152026-10-15
Anger Foot3162026-09-152026-10-15
Stick It To The Stickman3172026-09-152026-10-15
Death Spiral3182026-09-152026-10-15
Demon Slayer3182026-09-152026-10-15
Project Landsword3192026-09-152026-10-15
Uncanny Cat Golf31112026-09-152026-10-15
windowkill31122026-09-152026-10-15
10 Minutes Till Dawn31132026-09-152026-10-15
KARLSON31122026-09-152026-10-15
Red Handed31152026-09-152026-10-15
MOBS, INC ★31162026-09-152026-10-15
HELP! NO BRAKE31172026-09-152026-10-15
No More Future31182026-09-152026-10-15
Awaria31192026-09-152026-10-15
Ruin Valley Demo31202026-09-152026-10-15

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.