itch.io’s own chart · not our number

Top sellers · Action

Where itch.io itself ranks 1,008 games in this category, read once on 2026-10-16. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

Top sellers · Action

1–50 of 1,008 · read 2026-10-16
Top sellers · Action on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 12 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's HYPERBALLIN' PLAYTEST chart across 2 readings: climbing, #2 to #1 (best #1, worst #2).
position 2
Tyler's Deal · Chodex Productions$2
53 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 19 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Tyler's Deal chart across 10 readings: climbing, #103 to #2 (best #1, worst #103).
position 3new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 27 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mega Man X Innocent Impulse chart across 13 readings: climbing, #84 to #3 (best #2, worst #279).
position 4
Usuimo · NLCH$15
2 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 130 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Usuimo chart across 14 readings: slipping, #1 to #4 (best #1, worst #4).
position 52 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 130 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's NIGHT OF THE CONSUMERS chart across 14 readings: slipping, #4 to #5 (best #3, worst #6).
position 65 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 116 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Save The Shapes Chapter 2: Diamond's Revenge chart across 14 readings: slipping, #2 to #6 (best #1, worst #6).
position 7new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 72 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dreadline for Intellivision (digital version) chart across 2 readings: climbing, #8 to #7 (best #7, worst #8).
position 8
DUNGEON HORDE · Neon Namen
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 64 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's DUNGEON HORDE chart across 4 readings: slipping, #7 to #8 (best #6, worst #8).
position 9
Kinebox · Kinemat$2
4 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 512 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Kinebox chart across 12 readings: slipping, #6 to #9 (best #5, worst #9).
position 10
Gundam Survivors · Adam Blue
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 102 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Gundam Survivors chart across 2 readings: climbing, #11 to #10 (best #10, worst #11).
position 11
JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64) · Psytronik Software$4.99
7 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 127 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #3 to #11 (best #3, worst #12).
position 12
Thank You Bus Driver · Double Fine Productions$4.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 122 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Thank You Bus Driver chart across 2 readings: climbing, #14 to #12 (best #12, worst #14).
position 13
Gun.Smoke : A1200 Edition (AGA Amiga) · Dimitris Giannakis - MVG
2 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 514 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Gun.Smoke : A1200 Edition (AGA Amiga) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #6 to #13 (best #5, worst #32).
position 14new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 97 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Freestyle - Tales Of Itch Amiga OUT NOW! chart across 13 readings: climbing, #92 to #14 (best #9, worst #328).
position 15
IMPOSSIBLE MISSION 3 (C64) · Psytronik Software$6.99
13 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 530 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's IMPOSSIBLE MISSION 3 (C64) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #9 to #15 (best #9, worst #56).
position 16
Buckshot Roulette · Mike Klubnika$2.99
2 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 430 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Buckshot Roulette chart across 14 readings: slipping, #7 to #16 (best #7, worst #24).
position 17
Sherwood (C64) · Psytronik Software$4.99
17 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 630 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Sherwood (C64) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #16 to #17 (best #8, worst #42).
position 1865 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 178 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Bruce Lee for Atari ST chart across 8 readings: climbing, #83 to #18 (best #17, worst #83).
position 19
Super Hexagon · Terry Cavanagh$2.99
10 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 730 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Super Hexagon chart across 14 readings: climbing, #23 to #19 (best #16, worst #29).
position 20280 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1310 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's TMNT: Arcade Game - Megadrive Port chart across 14 readings: climbing, #36 to #20 (best #13, worst #300).
position 21
TurretGirls · DANGEN Entertainment$9.99
6 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 727 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's TurretGirls chart across 14 readings: climbing, #28 to #21 (best #12, worst #28).
position 22212 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1410 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Hollowing incremental DEMO chart across 14 readings: climbing, #52 to #22 (best #14, worst #317).
position 2317 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 48 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Bruce Lee for Amiga chart across 8 readings: slipping, #6 to #23 (best #4, worst #23).
position 24
The Dreaming Keep · Strafkollektiv
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 165 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Dreaming Keep chart across 5 readings: slipping, #19 to #24 (best #16, worst #26).
position 25new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 194 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Lifeforce AGA for Amiga 1200/4000 chart across 4 readings: climbing, #32 to #25 (best #19, worst #32).
position 26new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 262 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mario Bros for Amiga chart across 2 readings: climbing, #40 to #26 (best #26, worst #40).
position 27
SUPER ZSNES APK · zsKnight$3
6 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1024 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's SUPER ZSNES APK chart across 14 readings: slipping, #22 to #27 (best #10, worst #38).
position 28
Untitled Goose Game · House House$19.99
292 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2313 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Untitled Goose Game chart across 14 readings: climbing, #34 to #28 (best #28, worst #346).
position 29new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 293 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dig Dug for Amiga chart across 3 readings: climbing, #47 to #29 (best #29, worst #47).
position 30new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 301 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ✦ BUBBLE POP: IN SPACE ✦ chart across 2 readings: climbing, #120 to #30 (best #30, worst #120).
position 31
Burnin' Rubber 3 · XformGames$2.99
5 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1729 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Burnin' Rubber 3 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #65 to #31 (best #24, worst #162).
position 32
Repugnant Bounty · Starlab Games$5
102 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 925 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Repugnant Bounty chart across 14 readings: slipping, #17 to #32 (best #17, worst #134).
position 33
Monster Nomster · Traxiss$10
23 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 530 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Monster Nomster chart across 14 readings: slipping, #30 to #33 (best #9, worst #51).
position 34
Propeller-chan · tozicode$8
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 137 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Propeller-chan chart across 7 readings: climbing, #42 to #34 (best #13, worst #42).
position 3543 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 278 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Tiny Pixel Adventure ( Amiga Full Version - Update 06.10.2026 ) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #742 to #35 (best #27, worst #742).
position 36
Amiga Super Hexagon · Going Digital
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 313 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Amiga Super Hexagon chart across 4 readings: climbing, #100 to #36 (best #31, worst #131).
position 37new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 342 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Salamander AGA for Amiga 1200/4000 chart across 3 readings: climbing, #104 to #37 (best #34, worst #104).
position 38
AMOK TIME · SimonAllan$2
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 381 of 30 walked days
position 39
Musketeer (C64) · Psytronik Software$3.99
132 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 628 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Musketeer (C64) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #31 to #39 (best #23, worst #260).
position 40
Shadows of Belial · Retroworks
9 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2514 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Shadows of Belial chart across 14 readings: climbing, #83 to #40 (best #25, worst #83).
position 41
WOLF (Game Boy Color) · Thalamus Digital Publishing Ltd.$1.99
16 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2512 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's WOLF (Game Boy Color) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #745 to #41 (best #25, worst #745).
position 42
Elemental Harmony · Blue Dragon AI Gaming Corner$4.99
59 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 424 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Elemental Harmony chart across 10 readings: climbing, #186 to #42 (best #42, worst #312).
position 43
Binky: Frozen in Time · Thalamus Digital Publishing Ltd.$8.99
24 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 515 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Binky: Frozen in Time chart across 14 readings: slipping, #5 to #43 (best #5, worst #44).
position 44
Island Fever · retrodadz$9.99
704 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 447 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Island Fever chart across 14 readings: climbing, #755 to #44 (best #44, worst #755).
position 45
Hapunan [Full Game] · Yikon$3.99
7 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 622 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Hapunan [Full Game] chart across 14 readings: climbing, #95 to #45 (best #35, worst #236).
position 46
OFFRECORD · Red Cap Games$0
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 415 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's OFFRECORD chart across 5 readings: climbing, #47 to #46 (best #41, worst #60).
position 47
Brütal Legend · Double Fine Productions$2.24
292 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 309 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Brütal Legend chart across 14 readings: climbing, #290 to #47 (best #47, worst #351).
position 4832 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 422 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mechatron for Intellivision (digital version) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #11 to #48 (best #10, worst #52).
position 49
Poop Killer · 616 GAMES$1
27 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1720 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Poop Killer chart across 14 readings: climbing, #175 to #49 (best #17, worst #175).
position 50
Steel Ranger (C64) · Psytronik Software$4.99
311 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1715 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Steel Ranger (C64) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #278 to #50 (best #46, worst #371).

This chart on 2026-10-16, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
63%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-09
Since last walk
24 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 1 day
Distinct games, 30d
780
held a top-100 place across 30 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-16 02:00 against 2026-10-15 02:00 UTC, a gap of 1 day. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
24
Left
24
Up
24
Down
49
Unchanged
3
itch.io

Entered the top

10 of 24
itch.io: games that entered the head of this chart
NowGame
30
38
AMOK TIME · SimonAllan
51
53
63
Burnin' Rubber 4 · XformGames
71
72
74
Ghosts'N'Goblins · jotd666
79
VRSKY_FighterJets · AloneTeam
82
INFALL · GLM Studios
itch.io

Left the top

10 of 24
itch.io: games that left the head of this chart
WasGame
70
73
Catto Boi Forever · mango-ki
74
76
AirTiger Strike AGA · Fliegeralarm Games
77
SIMON'S SHIFT · Red Cap Games
78
81
Wolf Duology · Almost There Games
83
84
85
Black Castle GB · User0x7f
itch.io

Biggest climbs

10 of 24
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
4482+38
Island Fever · retrodadz
6191+30
5580+25
2640+14
4761+14
Brütal Legend · Double Fine Productions
1728+11
Sherwood (C64) · Psytronik Software
4253+11
Elemental Harmony · Blue Dragon AI Gaming Corner
4657+11
OFFRECORD · Red Cap Games
2030+10
3141+10
Burnin' Rubber 3 · XformGames
itch.io

Biggest falls

10 of 49
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
8755-32
Cave Dave (Game Boy Color) · Thalamus Digital Publishing Ltd.
8058-22
6043-17
QueenStrike20 · Milasoft
8568-17
7762-15
GOOEY · Orsoniks
6248-14
SPACE.GB DX · biscuitlocker
9279-13
Thrive · Revolutionary Games Studio
4937-12
Poop Killer · 616 GAMES
6654-12
Pawned Souls · Mika
3322-11
Monster Nomster · Traxiss
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

30 walked days

83 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 7 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 30 walked days83 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 7 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20HYPERBALLIN' PLAYTESTTyler's DealMega Man X Innocent I …UsuimoNIGHT OF THE CONSUMERSSave The Shapes Chapt …Dreadline for Intelli …DUNGEON HORDEKineboxGundam SurvivorsJOAN OF ARC - DEUS CO …Thank You Bus DriverGun.Smoke : A1200 Edi …Freestyle - Tales Of …IMPOSSIBLE MISSION 3 …Buckshot RouletteSherwood (C64)Bruce Lee for Atari STSuper HexagonTMNT: Arcade Game - M …09-1709-2410-0110-0810-16
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
HYPERBALLIN' PLAYTEST212026-10-152026-10-16
Tyler's Deal712026-10-102026-10-16
Mega Man X Innocent Impulse622026-10-112026-10-16
Usuimo3012026-09-172026-10-16
NIGHT OF THE CONSUMERS3012026-09-172026-10-16
Save The Shapes Chapter 2: Diamond's Revenge1612026-10-012026-10-16
Dreadline for Intellivision (digital version)272026-10-152026-10-16
DUNGEON HORDE462026-10-132026-10-16
Kinebox1252026-10-052026-10-16
Gundam Survivors2102026-10-152026-10-16
JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64)2712026-09-202026-10-16
Thank You Bus Driver2122026-10-152026-10-16
Gun.Smoke : A1200 Edition (AGA Amiga)1252026-10-032026-10-16
Freestyle - Tales Of Itch Amiga OUT NOW!692026-10-112026-10-16
IMPOSSIBLE MISSION 3 (C64)2852026-09-172026-10-16
Buckshot Roulette2942026-09-172026-10-16
Sherwood (C64)2362026-09-172026-10-16
Bruce Lee for Atari ST4172026-10-132026-10-16
Super Hexagon1672026-09-192026-10-16
TMNT: Arcade Game - Megadrive Port5132026-09-282026-10-16
Bruce Lee for Amiga742026-10-092026-10-15
The Hollowing incremental DEMO3142026-10-132026-10-15
Monster Nomster2152026-09-172026-10-14
Propeller-chan4132026-10-112026-10-14
Lifeforce AGA for Amiga 1200/40001192026-10-142026-10-14
The Dreaming Keep3162026-10-122026-10-14
SUPER ZSNES APK9102026-09-302026-10-13
QueenStrike20672026-10-072026-10-12
TurretGirls1972026-09-182026-10-12
Binky: Frozen in Time1052026-10-022026-10-12
Warlock: Der Ketzer (C64)752026-10-052026-10-11
Poop Killer2172026-10-072026-10-11
Cave Dave (Game Boy Color)7122026-09-232026-10-11
DAWN OF THE ROTTEN682026-10-062026-10-11
Wolf Duology4122026-10-082026-10-11
AirTiger Strike AGA1072026-10-012026-10-10
GOOEY16102026-09-222026-10-10
Galactus (TRS-80 CoCo 3 512k, 6309 option)2182026-09-272026-10-10
Mechatron for Intellivision (digital version)1542026-09-252026-10-09
Kaiju Battle Simulator (Quest+PCVR)4152026-10-062026-10-09
Everron1202026-10-072026-10-07
cool game4102026-10-032026-10-06
Spell Shot2162026-10-042026-10-05
Super Shooty Aliens6102026-09-172026-10-05
W GOBLINS L HUMANS7122026-09-292026-10-05
Generations Deep: Grandfather's Estate942026-09-262026-10-04
Repugnant Bounty1092026-09-252026-10-04
Pawned Souls1732026-09-172026-10-03
Fart Killer3162026-10-012026-10-03
Eclipse island Primal Odyssey EP1882026-09-262026-10-03
HAPPY ICE CREAM MAN742026-09-172026-10-02
Pineapple-boss-fight1192026-10-022026-10-02
Musketeer (C64)1562026-09-172026-10-01
Hexabun - FurDoom6112026-09-252026-09-30
Burnin' Rubber 32172026-09-212026-09-30
Historically Inaccurate4142026-09-252026-09-29
Ghosts'N'Goblins3162026-09-272026-09-29
X-YZE2192026-09-282026-09-29
Side Games [Vectrex]2122026-09-272026-09-28
Juice Galaxy (formerly Juice World)1292026-09-172026-09-28
Bio Blade: A Star Odyssey4182026-09-202026-09-26
Packet (NES)5112026-09-212026-09-25
GODHUNTER3142026-09-232026-09-25
KABOOMANIA5132026-09-202026-09-24
🫧 BUBBLE POP: THE SEA 🫧2172026-09-222026-09-24
FFXIV raidsim1182026-09-242026-09-24
Concrete Abyss (Demo)3142026-09-212026-09-23
Kill the Hidden King (Deadlock fangame)1202026-09-232026-09-23
Draco and the Seven Scales2172026-09-212026-09-22
Fliegeralarm Amiga OCS4132026-09-192026-09-22
Hapunan [Full Game]662026-09-172026-09-22
Pararena for Playdate462026-09-172026-09-20
O.B.O.L3142026-09-182026-09-20
Cease & Desist1202026-09-202026-09-20
Battle of Aldebaran AGA HD382026-09-172026-09-19
Cyborg Force3112026-09-172026-09-19
Steel Ranger (C64)2172026-09-182026-09-19
Battle for Carrion Vale [OSE] Adventure Keeper Edition1202026-09-192026-09-19
Momodora III2122026-09-172026-09-18
Akumanor Gaiden DX2182026-09-172026-09-18
Gizmoduck (fangame)1162026-09-172026-09-17
Aliens: Neoplasma | ZX Spectrum | ZX Spectrum Next1192026-09-172026-09-17
Aliens: Neoplasma 2 | ZX Spectrum | ZX spectrum Next1202026-09-172026-09-17

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.