itch.io’s own chart · not our number

Top sellers · Sports

Where itch.io itself ranks 910 games in this category, read once on 2026-10-17. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

Top sellers · Sports

1–50 of 910 · read 2026-10-17
Top sellers · Sports on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1
University Football · dashaunstudios$10
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's University Football chart across 14 readings: holding, #1 to #1 (best #1, worst #1).
position 2new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 22 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Arlasoft Soccer (C64/C128) chart across 2 readings: holding, #2 to #2 (best #2, worst #2).
position 3
Cricket Coach 2014 · Square Leg Simulations Ltd$9.99
2 places up over seven days3 places up over thirty daysbest position 231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Cricket Coach 2014 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #7 to #3 (best #2, worst #8).
position 4
Lazy Kickers · Sos$2.99
1 places down over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Lazy Kickers chart across 14 readings: slipping, #3 to #4 (best #3, worst #14).
position 5
Flieger Minigolf ECS/OCS Amiga 500 · Fliegeralarm Games$2.49
4 places up over seven days2 places up over thirty daysbest position 231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Flieger Minigolf ECS/OCS Amiga 500 chart across 14 readings: slipping, #4 to #5 (best #4, worst #25).
position 6
Ace of Matchball AGA · Fliegeralarm Games$1.99
5 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 224 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ace of Matchball AGA chart across 14 readings: slipping, #2 to #6 (best #2, worst #11).
position 7
VLS · dashaunstudios$9.99
3 places down over seven days5 places down over thirty daysbest position 231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's VLS chart across 14 readings: slipping, #5 to #7 (best #3, worst #9).
position 8
Knockout Cup · YoDrehDenSwagAuf$3.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 81 of 31 walked days
position 9
MinTeeGolf · Boingball
6 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 38 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's MinTeeGolf chart across 8 readings: climbing, #15 to #9 (best #3, worst #23).
position 10
Wake Sessions Wakeboard Game · Kindwell Solutions
14 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 109 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Wake Sessions Wakeboard Game chart across 11 readings: holding, #15 to #10 (best #10, worst #855).
position 11
Next Point · Pramprem Games9.95€
258 places up over seven days260 places up over thirty daysbest position 112 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Next Point chart across 14 readings: climbing, #269 to #11 (best #11, worst #276).
position 12
CRANKFLIP · Matan Dessaur$9.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 45 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's CRANKFLIP chart across 5 readings: slipping, #5 to #12 (best #4, worst #12).
position 13
Puck Noir Club · YoDrehDenSwagAuf$3.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 132 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Puck Noir Club chart across 2 readings: climbing, #31 to #13 (best #13, worst #31).
position 14
Simply Golf · ruggedmug$1.99
140 places up over seven days140 places up over thirty daysbest position 141 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Simply Golf chart across 14 readings: climbing, #156 to #14 (best #14, worst #170).
position 15
PEST · JaviSotelo
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 151 of 31 walked days
position 16
Track'N'Field · jotd666
20 places up over seven days69 places up over thirty daysbest position 1131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Track'N'Field chart across 14 readings: slipping, #11 to #16 (best #11, worst #99).
position 17
Ski Jump Dreams · fiehnix
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 122 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ski Jump Dreams chart across 2 readings: slipping, #12 to #17 (best #12, worst #17).
position 18
Legacy Football · H³O Interactive$1.49
606 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 119 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Legacy Football chart across 14 readings: climbing, #620 to #18 (best #15, worst #810).
position 19
Klifur · My Little Computer Friends$5
2 places down over seven days11 places up over thirty daysbest position 1017 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Klifur chart across 14 readings: climbing, #140 to #19 (best #10, worst #140).
position 20
Air Hockey - GBC · bthacker
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 172 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Air Hockey - GBC chart across 2 readings: slipping, #17 to #20 (best #17, worst #20).
position 21new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 162 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's KickRun3D — Android Beta chart across 2 readings: slipping, #16 to #21 (best #16, worst #21).
position 22new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 86 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mundialito 3 (Amiga 1200) - Demo chart across 6 readings: slipping, #10 to #22 (best #8, worst #22).
position 23
Mundialito · Acneproduction
204 places up over seven days199 places up over thirty daysbest position 182 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mundialito chart across 14 readings: climbing, #228 to #23 (best #18, worst #238).
position 24
Mundialito 2 (Amiga 1200) · Acneproduction$9.99
127 places up over seven days124 places up over thirty daysbest position 192 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mundialito 2 (Amiga 1200) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #151 to #24 (best #19, worst #157).
position 2523 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 212 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Columns II The Voyage Through Time For the SEGA Mega Drive chart across 13 readings: climbing, #588 to #25 (best #2, worst #588).
position 26
Super Video Golf · fallahn$9.99
19 places down over seven days28 places up over thirty daysbest position 331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Super Video Golf chart across 14 readings: slipping, #6 to #26 (best #6, worst #33).
position 27
BowlDrive · Miracula Works$4
105 places up over seven days22 places down over thirty daysbest position 510 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's BowlDrive chart across 14 readings: climbing, #129 to #27 (best #13, worst #139).
position 28
Trucho (Kamino, 2024) MSX · theNestruo1.31€
49 places up over seven days42 places up over thirty daysbest position 1231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Trucho (Kamino, 2024) MSX chart across 14 readings: climbing, #71 to #28 (best #12, worst #80).
position 29new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 114 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Pitch & Power: Football club owner chart across 4 readings: slipping, #11 to #29 (best #11, worst #29).
position 30
Monster Chess · Wamphyre Studio3€
unchanged over seven days438 places up over thirty daysbest position 1211 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Monster Chess chart across 14 readings: climbing, #472 to #30 (best #12, worst #472).
position 31
Fulbest · Lanniscarp Games
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 144 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Fulbest chart across 4 readings: slipping, #14 to #31 (best #14, worst #31).
position 32
Golf On Mars · Captain Games$2
43 places up over seven days36 places up over thirty daysbest position 731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Golf On Mars chart across 14 readings: climbing, #69 to #32 (best #7, worst #78).
position 33
Ragdoll Runners · sman$4.99
6 places up over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 831 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ragdoll Runners chart across 14 readings: slipping, #32 to #33 (best #8, worst #40).
position 34757 places up over seven days747 places up over thirty daysbest position 95 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's CrankShot (Playdate) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #789 to #34 (best #9, worst #796).
position 3579 places up over seven days72 places up over thirty daysbest position 96 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Winter Wolves Classic Games Collection chart across 14 readings: climbing, #106 to #35 (best #9, worst #116).
position 36131 places up over seven days26 places down over thirty daysbest position 1012 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Donlan Men's Athletic Academy: Before the Line chart across 14 readings: climbing, #168 to #36 (best #11, worst #171).
position 37
Blobby Volley GB · Supermetz
14 places down over seven days44 places up over thirty daysbest position 831 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Blobby Volley GB chart across 14 readings: climbing, #82 to #37 (best #8, worst #82).
position 3832 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 425 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Rink Dynasty: Center Ice Hockey chart across 14 readings: slipping, #8 to #38 (best #5, worst #38).
position 39
Retro Scoreboard '76 · Hieronymus Fox$0.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 352 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Retro Scoreboard '76 chart across 2 readings: slipping, #35 to #39 (best #35, worst #39).
position 403 places down over seven days9 places down over thirty daysbest position 2631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Song Beater: Quite My Tempo! chart across 14 readings: slipping, #30 to #40 (best #30, worst #44).
position 413 places down over seven days9 places down over thirty daysbest position 2731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Footbrawl Playground chart across 14 readings: slipping, #31 to #41 (best #31, worst #45).
position 42
NGL BIATHLON · NordicGamesLab
2 places down over seven days8 places down over thirty daysbest position 2831 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's NGL BIATHLON chart across 14 readings: slipping, #33 to #42 (best #33, worst #46).
position 43
SkateRide · BNUT$3.60
2 places down over seven days8 places down over thirty daysbest position 2931 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's SkateRide chart across 14 readings: slipping, #34 to #43 (best #34, worst #47).
position 442 places down over seven days8 places down over thirty daysbest position 3031 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's exVRience Golf Club Demo chart across 14 readings: slipping, #35 to #44 (best #35, worst #48).
position 45
Disc Benders: Ace Run 🥏🥽 · GamerBoyAdvanced$13.99
2 places down over seven days8 places down over thirty daysbest position 3131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Disc Benders: Ace Run 🥏🥽 chart across 14 readings: slipping, #36 to #45 (best #36, worst #49).
position 46
Final Overs - VR Cricket · Mixeal$19.99
2 places down over seven days8 places down over thirty daysbest position 3231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Final Overs - VR Cricket chart across 14 readings: slipping, #37 to #46 (best #37, worst #50).
position 47
Regular Human Basketball · Powerhoof$4.99
2 places down over seven days8 places down over thirty daysbest position 1431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Regular Human Basketball chart across 14 readings: slipping, #39 to #47 (best #39, worst #51).
position 48
Golf Peaks · afterburn$4.99
15 places down over seven days24 places down over thirty daysbest position 1031 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Golf Peaks chart across 14 readings: slipping, #40 to #48 (best #10, worst #52).
position 49
Jam It [Commodore 64 - C64] · Throwback Games$3.50
3 places down over seven days9 places down over thirty daysbest position 1331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Jam It [Commodore 64 - C64] chart across 14 readings: slipping, #28 to #49 (best #28, worst #53).
position 503 places down over seven days9 places down over thirty daysbest position 3431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Giraffes Volleyball Championship 2016 chart across 14 readings: slipping, #41 to #50 (best #41, worst #54).

This chart on 2026-10-17, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
23%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-10
Since last walk
5 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 1 day
Distinct games, 30d
167
held a top-100 place across 31 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-17 02:00 against 2026-10-16 02:00 UTC, a gap of 1 day. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
5
Left
5
Up
62
Down
29
Unchanged
4
itch.io

Entered the top

5
itch.io: games that entered the head of this chart
NowGame
8
Knockout Cup · YoDrehDenSwagAuf
14
Simply Golf · ruggedmug
15
PEST · JaviSotelo
98
MegaXmas'89 · Nekojita
100
Steel Racer · lightUP
itch.io

Left the top

5
itch.io: games that left the head of this chart
WasGame
37
38
Air Hockey Pro · Natsukashii Games
41
Ultimate Pong · Anathi
42
2P Arena · KOArtist Games
43
PONG · pixelbit-dev
itch.io

Biggest climbs

10 of 62
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
1699+83
Track'N'Field · jotd666
1331+18
Puck Noir Club · YoDrehDenSwagAuf
1020+10
Wake Sessions Wakeboard Game · Kindwell Solutions
6166+5
4044+4
4145+4
4246+4
NGL BIATHLON · NordicGamesLab
4347+4
SkateRide · BNUT
4448+4
4549+4
Disc Benders: Ace Run 🥏🥽 · GamerBoyAdvanced
itch.io

Biggest falls

10 of 29
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
9940-59
8736-51
8939-50
2210-12
2513-12
2822-6
1712-5
Ski Jump Dreams · fiehnix
1914-5
Klifur · My Little Computer Friends
2116-5
2318-5
Mundialito · Acneproduction
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

31 walked days

100 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 8 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 31 walked days100 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 8 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20University FootballArlasoft Soccer (C64/ …Cricket Coach 2014Lazy KickersFlieger Minigolf ECS/ …Ace of Matchball AGAVLSKnockout CupMinTeeGolfWake Sessions Wakeboa …Next PointCRANKFLIPPuck Noir ClubSimply GolfPESTTrack'N'FieldSki Jump DreamsLegacy FootballKlifurAir Hockey - GBC09-1709-2410-0110-0810-1510-17
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
University Football3112026-09-172026-10-17
Arlasoft Soccer (C64/C128)222026-10-162026-10-17
Cricket Coach 20142922026-09-172026-10-17
Lazy Kickers3132026-09-172026-10-17
Flieger Minigolf ECS/OCS Amiga 5002922026-09-172026-10-17
Ace of Matchball AGA2422026-09-242026-10-17
VLS3122026-09-172026-10-17
Knockout Cup182026-10-172026-10-17
MinTeeGolf732026-10-102026-10-17
Wake Sessions Wakeboard Game5102026-10-072026-10-17
Next Point2112026-10-162026-10-17
CRANKFLIP542026-10-132026-10-17
Puck Noir Club1132026-10-172026-10-17
Simply Golf1142026-10-172026-10-17
PEST1152026-10-172026-10-17
Track'N'Field4112026-10-042026-10-17
Ski Jump Dreams2122026-10-162026-10-17
Legacy Football7112026-09-242026-10-17
Klifur7102026-09-212026-10-17
Air Hockey - GBC2172026-10-162026-10-17
Mundialito 3 (Amiga 1200) - Demo582026-10-122026-10-16
Columns II The Voyage Through Time For the SEGA Mega Drive1122026-10-062026-10-16
KickRun3D — Android Beta1162026-10-162026-10-16
Mundialito1182026-10-162026-10-16
Mundialito 2 (Amiga 1200)1192026-10-162026-10-16
Super Video Golf2432026-09-192026-10-15
Trucho (Kamino, 2024) MSX1122026-10-152026-10-15
BowlDrive752026-09-172026-10-15
Pitch & Power: Football club owner2112026-10-142026-10-15
Monster Chess4122026-10-062026-10-15
Diamond Baseball Stars6122026-09-242026-10-15
Fulbest2142026-10-142026-10-15
Golf On Mars372026-10-132026-10-15
Ragdoll Runners682026-09-272026-10-15
CrankShot (Playdate)392026-10-132026-10-15
Winter Wolves Classic Games Collection392026-10-122026-10-14
Donlan Men's Athletic Academy: Before the Line6102026-09-172026-10-14
Blobby Volley GB782026-10-072026-10-14
Rink Dynasty: Center Ice Hockey2142026-09-232026-10-13
Mission LunaTrix3122026-10-112026-10-13
Flail Hockey - Enhanced!3132026-10-112026-10-13
Air Hockey Pro3142026-10-112026-10-13
Windjammers for Sega Mega Drive892026-09-172026-10-13
Super Video Golf - Craewall County DLC1642026-09-172026-10-13
2P Arena3132026-10-102026-10-12
Ultimate Pong3142026-10-102026-10-12
PONG6102026-09-262026-10-12
University Basketball1062026-09-212026-10-11
Football Next2112026-10-092026-10-10
Magnavody3122026-09-172026-10-10
Pit Stop Pro (Demo)3132026-10-082026-10-10
Proto Boxing1582026-09-182026-10-09
🎱 HOT SHOT POOL 🎱1092026-09-222026-10-09
Ping Pong NEXT2142026-10-082026-10-09
Red Snow3162026-10-072026-10-09
Thwack1082026-09-172026-10-08
Fishing King - Legend of Black Lake2172026-10-072026-10-08
Scrum Deck2182026-10-072026-10-08
College Basketball Dynasty1192026-10-072026-10-07
Pinch Hitters1152026-10-062026-10-06
Golf Peaks2102026-10-052026-10-06
Extreme Volleyball Infernal League2112026-10-052026-10-06
Perfect Round Disc Golf TechDisc Edition1762026-09-172026-10-06
Frugby382026-10-032026-10-05
Crankshot!692026-09-172026-10-05
Speed Wobble4102026-10-022026-10-05
You're The Owner - Early Access Demo3112026-10-022026-10-04
Soccer643122026-10-022026-10-04
Tennis Announcer Super Voice Pack482026-10-012026-10-04
162-0 Baseball492026-10-012026-10-04
Indiepocalypse Presents: インディー通信 Indie Tsushin4102026-09-302026-10-03
Swim Coach Sim4112026-09-302026-10-03
So Much Stuff 4: Bits & Bobs5102026-09-292026-10-03
SideYard Football5112026-09-292026-10-03
Neon Disc Arena [Browser]3122026-09-292026-10-01
Up-Beat!! DEMO3142026-09-292026-10-01
Quest Of Graal DX4122026-09-282026-10-01
Jam It [Commodore 64 - C64]4132026-09-282026-10-01
Pool Party1292026-09-202026-10-01
Go Morse Go! Arcade Edition7102026-09-172026-09-30
Connect4Basket3132026-09-272026-09-29
Turnstile '96572026-09-242026-09-28
Faction Football662026-09-232026-09-28
Regular Human Basketball4142026-09-242026-09-27
Basketball Takeover882026-09-202026-09-27
Old School Football Coach4142026-09-232026-09-26
Fliegeralarms Wintergames AGA682026-09-202026-09-25
Sokker4102026-09-202026-09-23
Punch Pong4132026-09-202026-09-23
The Soccer Player Manager 2022492026-09-192026-09-22
Wrestle Manager4102026-09-192026-09-22
Super Action Cornhole592026-09-182026-09-22
Zero G Golf5102026-09-182026-09-22
BLOOD GOLF 20234112026-09-182026-09-21
HyperSports3112026-09-172026-09-19
FreeClimb VR2142026-09-172026-09-18
DCFM: International Football Edition2162026-09-172026-09-18
Frog Pong1182026-09-172026-09-17
NATURAL SOCCER: World Championship1192026-09-172026-09-17
Miniverse Minigolf1202026-09-172026-09-17

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.