itch.io’s own chart · not our number

Top sellers · Other

Where itch.io itself ranks 1,008 games in this category, read once on 2026-10-13. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

Top sellers · Other

1–50 of 1,008 · read 2026-10-13
Top sellers · Other on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1
The Choicer Voicer · YeahMaybe$5
unchanged over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Choicer Voicer chart across 14 readings: holding, #1 to #1 (best #1, worst #1).
position 2
Tiny Brutalism · Placeholders$5
unchanged over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 218 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Tiny Brutalism chart across 14 readings: holding, #2 to #2 (best #2, worst #2).
position 31 places up over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 231 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's NIGHT OF THE CONSUMERS chart across 14 readings: holding, #3 to #3 (best #3, worst #4).
position 4
ROAM0120.exe · NSO9019
7 places up over seven days7 places up over thirty daysbest position 331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ROAM0120.exe chart across 14 readings: climbing, #6 to #4 (best #4, worst #13).
position 5
MatineeVR · embedding-shapes
3 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 416 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's MatineeVR chart across 14 readings: climbing, #9 to #5 (best #4, worst #10).
position 6
Among Us · Innersloth$5
unchanged over seven days2 places down over thirty daysbest position 331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Among Us chart across 14 readings: climbing, #7 to #6 (best #5, worst #8).
position 7
URBEXIA 1998 · AzaGameStudio$3.99
2 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 418 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's URBEXIA 1998 chart across 14 readings: slipping, #5 to #7 (best #4, worst #7).
position 8
Umbra Halloween · Vidas Games$2.99
2 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 612 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Umbra Halloween chart across 12 readings: climbing, #16 to #8 (best #6, worst #16).
position 9
Baldi's Basics Plus · Basically Games$9.99
2 places down over seven days6 places down over thirty daysbest position 331 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Baldi's Basics Plus chart across 14 readings: slipping, #4 to #9 (best #4, worst #10).
position 10
Deadeus · -IZMA-
3 places up over seven days28 places up over thirty daysbest position 731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Deadeus chart across 14 readings: climbing, #12 to #10 (best #10, worst #15).
position 11
Hypseus Singe · DirtBagXon$6
133 places up over seven days12 places up over thirty daysbest position 726 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Hypseus Singe chart across 14 readings: climbing, #21 to #11 (best #11, worst #768).
position 12
Express No.6 · ASKGAMES$1.24
9 places down over seven days248 places up over thirty daysbest position 317 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Express No.6 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #280 to #12 (best #3, worst #280).
position 13
Frog Pond · shar
89 places up over seven days75 places up over thirty daysbest position 1323 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Frog Pond chart across 14 readings: climbing, #112 to #13 (best #13, worst #118).
position 14
Lost in Vivo · KIRA$10
145 places up over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 1312 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Lost in Vivo chart across 14 readings: climbing, #154 to #14 (best #14, worst #159).
position 15
Wrong Floor · N4bA
5 places up over seven days112 places up over thirty daysbest position 1217 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Wrong Floor chart across 14 readings: climbing, #84 to #15 (best #12, worst #150).
position 16
FINAL RINSE · Ccroissette
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 162 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's FINAL RINSE chart across 2 readings: climbing, #17 to #16 (best #16, worst #17).
position 17
House · barkbarkgames$9.99
31 places up over seven days4 places up over thirty daysbest position 530 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's House chart across 14 readings: climbing, #27 to #17 (best #14, worst #112).
position 18
Find Yourself · EMIKA_GAMES$6.99
138 places up over seven days111 places up over thirty daysbest position 145 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Find Yourself chart across 14 readings: climbing, #151 to #18 (best #14, worst #156).
position 19
Dead Letter · Shadow Break Games
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 193 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dead Letter chart across 3 readings: climbing, #35 to #19 (best #19, worst #55).
position 20
VERITY : Your Personal Helper Friend · DogBella Gaming$1.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 192 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's VERITY : Your Personal Helper Friend chart across 2 readings: slipping, #19 to #20 (best #19, worst #20).
position 21
Locked Up + Free demo version · EMIKA_GAMES$12.99
20 places up over seven days68 places up over thirty daysbest position 1810 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Locked Up + Free demo version chart across 14 readings: climbing, #160 to #21 (best #18, worst #165).
position 22
LOADSTAR COMPLEAT · rodneylives$15
91 places up over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 1423 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's LOADSTAR COMPLEAT chart across 14 readings: holding, #22 to #22 (best #14, worst #274).
position 23
Merry's Errands · dotmoon$2
102 places up over seven days348 places up over thirty daysbest position 238 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Merry's Errands chart across 14 readings: climbing, #34 to #23 (best #23, worst #392).
position 2451 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 1122 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Feeder Battle Royale: An Illustrated Weight Gain Story chart across 14 readings: climbing, #78 to #24 (best #23, worst #119).
position 25
SHE'S STILL ALIVE · Scopophobia Studios$1
2 places up over seven days73 places up over thirty daysbest position 431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's SHE'S STILL ALIVE chart across 14 readings: slipping, #17 to #25 (best #15, worst #68).
position 26
I EAT MANTRAS FOR BREAKFAST · Maria Mison$7.77
317 places up over seven days291 places up over thirty daysbest position 244 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's I EAT MANTRAS FOR BREAKFAST chart across 14 readings: climbing, #338 to #26 (best #24, worst #345).
position 27
10 Beautiful Postcards · thecatamites$6
6 places down over seven days41 places up over thirty daysbest position 1229 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's 10 Beautiful Postcards chart across 14 readings: slipping, #15 to #27 (best #15, worst #87).
position 28
Smug Ally (voice assistant) · Ovidiu Dendrino$4.99
14 places down over seven days22 places down over thirty daysbest position 631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Smug Ally (voice assistant) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #8 to #28 (best #8, worst #28).
position 29
I'm counting to 6... · EMIKA_GAMES$6.99
47 places up over seven days108 places up over thirty daysbest position 179 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's I'm counting to 6... chart across 14 readings: climbing, #159 to #29 (best #17, worst #163).
position 3075 places up over seven days555 places up over thirty daysbest position 3011 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth PSP chart across 14 readings: climbing, #602 to #30 (best #30, worst #602).
position 31
Parasomnia Verum · Vidas Games$1.79
351 places up over seven days324 places up over thirty daysbest position 146 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Parasomnia Verum chart across 14 readings: climbing, #376 to #31 (best #14, worst #384).
position 32
Crank that Clicker · Elioth$1
46 places up over seven days86 places up over thirty daysbest position 2410 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Crank that Clicker chart across 14 readings: climbing, #170 to #32 (best #24, worst #173).
position 33
Slide in the woods · Jonny's Games
15 places down over seven days1 places up over thirty daysbest position 1722 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Slide in the woods chart across 14 readings: climbing, #77 to #33 (best #17, worst #99).
position 34
The Crank Gym · fat nose games$2
382 places up over seven days357 places up over thirty daysbest position 341 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Crank Gym chart across 14 readings: climbing, #411 to #34 (best #34, worst #418).
position 35
BACKROOMS · kc6067
580 places up over seven days558 places up over thirty daysbest position 351 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's BACKROOMS chart across 14 readings: climbing, #608 to #35 (best #35, worst #616).
position 36new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 361 of 31 walked days
position 37
Capybara Village · playinstinct
495 places up over seven days33 places up over thirty daysbest position 379 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Capybara Village chart across 14 readings: climbing, #119 to #37 (best #37, worst #534).
position 3819 places down over seven days7 places down over thirty daysbest position 1320 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Basic Character Female 64 PRO chart across 14 readings: slipping, #16 to #38 (best #15, worst #124).
position 39559 places up over seven days534 places up over thirty daysbest position 391 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Virtual Museum of Dead-Wifery chart across 14 readings: climbing, #589 to #39 (best #39, worst #599).
position 40
Mortician Final Night · AzaGameStudio$2.09
64 places up over seven days25 places down over thirty daysbest position 1512 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mortician Final Night chart across 14 readings: climbing, #165 to #40 (best #38, worst #165).
position 41
Hippo Hop · HyperrealityEntertainment$5
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 307 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Hippo Hop chart across 8 readings: slipping, #30 to #41 (best #30, worst #101).
position 42
Mortician Meat Market · AzaGameStudio$2.39
29 places up over seven days37 places up over thirty daysbest position 429 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mortician Meat Market chart across 14 readings: climbing, #230 to #42 (best #42, worst #233).
position 43
Miremind · AzaGameStudio$2.69
272 places up over seven days251 places up over thirty daysbest position 327 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Miremind chart across 14 readings: climbing, #311 to #43 (best #43, worst #317).
position 44
I Am Made Of Copper · LyubomirIko
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 441 of 31 walked days
position 4514 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 1118 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's PicoDate(PICO-8 Emulator for Playdate) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #13 to #45 (best #12, worst #106).
position 46new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 461 of 31 walked days
position 47
SIT DOWN, PLEASE · SawyheartGames$1.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 471 of 31 walked days
position 48new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 481 of 31 walked days
position 49373 places up over seven days24 places up over thirty daysbest position 389 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's GDevelop - Inventoralia - Inventory & shop Template for GDevelop 5 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #62 to #49 (best #49, worst #422).
position 50
iMASSAGE Gold Edition · Takeover Studios$4.99
390 places up over seven days382 places up over thirty daysbest position 1913 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's iMASSAGE Gold Edition chart across 14 readings: slipping, #32 to #50 (best #32, worst #443).

This chart on 2026-10-13, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
65%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-06
Since last walk
17 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 1 day
Distinct games, 30d
394
held a top-100 place across 31 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-13 02:00 against 2026-10-12 02:00 UTC, a gap of 1 day. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
17
Left
17
Up
10
Down
68
Unchanged
5
itch.io

Entered the top

10 of 17
itch.io: games that entered the head of this chart
NowGame
34
The Crank Gym · fat nose games
35
BACKROOMS · kc6067
36
37
Capybara Village · playinstinct
38
39
40
Mortician Final Night · AzaGameStudio
41
Hippo Hop · HyperrealityEntertainment
42
Mortician Meat Market · AzaGameStudio
43
Miremind · AzaGameStudio
itch.io

Left the top

10 of 17
itch.io: games that left the head of this chart
WasGame
48
74
Burnt Toast · Eternal Kosetsu
75
86
50 Short Games · thecatamites
87
Perfection · YagmanX
88
GB Corp. · Dr. Ludos
89
Tavern Farkle GB · 2nd Law Games
90
91
FLESHBIRDS · germfood
92
Good Boy · thealphagurlux
itch.io

Biggest climbs

10
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
3096+66
1955+36
Dead Letter · Shadow Break Games
2359+36
Merry's Errands · dotmoon
1432+18
Lost in Vivo · KIRA
1330+17
Frog Pond · shar
68+2
Among Us · Innersloth
45+1
ROAM0120.exe · NSO9019
1011+1
Deadeus · -IZMA-
1112+1
Hypseus Singe · DirtBagXon
1617+1
FINAL RINSE · Ccroissette
itch.io

Biggest falls

10 of 68
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
7646-30
Orthogon - Vectrex · MatusaGames
9163-28
Summer of '58 · EMIKA_GAMES
5129-22
Admin Abuse Pack - V4 · 𝕽𝖔𝕬𝖘𝖘𝖊𝖙𝖘
5231-21
Halloween 1 · Damián González
5333-20
Campaign Forge · Obsete
5434-20
Little Desktop Runner · Pet Pumpkin
5535-20
5636-20
Luna Pork · abenfante
5737-20
MOONROT · Bee Braun
5838-20
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

31 walked days

83 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 12 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 31 walked days83 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 12 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20The Choicer VoicerTiny BrutalismNIGHT OF THE CONSUMERSROAM0120.exeMatineeVRAmong UsURBEXIA 1998Umbra HalloweenBaldi's Basics PlusDeadeusHypseus SingeExpress No.6Frog PondLost in VivoWrong FloorFINAL RINSEHouseFind YourselfDead LetterVERITY : Your Persona …09-1309-2009-2710-0410-1110-13
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
The Choicer Voicer3112026-09-132026-10-13
Tiny Brutalism1822026-09-262026-10-13
NIGHT OF THE CONSUMERS3122026-09-132026-10-13
ROAM0120.exe3132026-09-132026-10-13
MatineeVR1542026-09-292026-10-13
Among Us3132026-09-132026-10-13
URBEXIA 19981842026-09-262026-10-13
Umbra Halloween1262026-10-022026-10-13
Baldi's Basics Plus3132026-09-132026-10-13
Deadeus2572026-09-142026-10-13
Hypseus Singe1272026-09-142026-10-13
Express No.61232026-10-022026-10-13
Frog Pond1132026-10-132026-10-13
Lost in Vivo6132026-09-132026-10-13
Wrong Floor5122026-10-062026-10-13
FINAL RINSE2162026-10-122026-10-13
House1552026-09-142026-10-13
Find Yourself4142026-10-102026-10-13
Dead Letter1192026-10-132026-10-13
VERITY : Your Personal Helper Friend2192026-10-122026-10-13
Smug Ally (voice assistant)2162026-09-132026-10-12
Locked Up + Free demo version1182026-10-122026-10-12
SHE'S STILL ALIVE1842026-09-142026-10-12
10 Beautiful Postcards9122026-09-162026-10-11
Parasomnia Verum3142026-10-092026-10-11
I'm counting to 6...1172026-10-112026-10-11
Admin Abuse Pack - V43162026-09-282026-10-11
WEJbA: We Exist Just to be Alive992026-10-032026-10-11
Burnt Toast8122026-10-032026-10-10
Summer of '584162026-09-282026-10-10
Queers in Love at the End of the World1832026-09-132026-10-09
50 Short Games882026-09-132026-10-09
Slide in the woods4172026-10-042026-10-09
Devreq's Halloween Pack!8152026-10-022026-10-09
Pieces of me2172026-10-072026-10-08
Basic Character Female 64 PRO5132026-09-282026-10-06
CALLUS1182026-09-132026-10-05
Different Strokes1192026-10-052026-10-05
Inuman5132026-09-162026-10-04
Snapshot1182026-10-042026-10-04
PicoDate(PICO-8 Emulator for Playdate)8112026-09-262026-10-03
Tavern Farkle GB2152026-09-132026-10-03
Fatum Betula2142026-10-022026-10-03
LOADSTAR COMPLEAT6142026-09-142026-10-02
Orthogon - Vectrex1062026-09-212026-10-02
September 7th1162026-09-212026-10-01
PAIcom (furry computer assistant)1252026-09-132026-10-01
Tower Defence Saga $11182026-10-012026-10-01
Vertical Collapse1562026-09-132026-10-01
ELECTROCADIA4152026-09-272026-09-30
Desktop Bird2192026-09-292026-09-30
Ghostmirror1162026-09-282026-09-28
Platform 111182026-09-282026-09-28
Dotami-vrm6102026-09-222026-09-27
Shrimply Genetics952026-09-152026-09-27
iMASSAGE Gold Edition1192026-09-272026-09-27
Cebador1202026-09-272026-09-27
Super Gato 4x4 1.2382026-09-242026-09-26
Lower Ward1172026-09-262026-09-26
Chat is Cooked972026-09-182026-09-26
Me & Elliot Outrun the Devil1132026-09-252026-09-25
WhiskerWorks Cat Creator1142026-09-252026-09-25
Zoonomaly Mobile 1.3 Fangame Uptade582026-09-212026-09-25
The Immemorial Order3112026-09-232026-09-25
My Dragon Girlfriend Vol. 42152026-09-232026-09-24
Mehrzweckeier10102026-09-142026-09-24
Lavender's2132026-09-222026-09-23
i want to be a tree (but life has other ideas)2172026-09-222026-09-23
Anemoia Comix 2016-2026 Sketchbook2192026-09-212026-09-22
Feeder Battle Royale: An Illustrated Weight Gain Story5112026-09-172026-09-21
Galaxia de Cumpleaños Interactiva 🌌 | Tarjeta Web Personalizable1172026-09-212026-09-21
RHEA-Builder1172026-09-202026-09-20
Semaru 迫る2192026-09-192026-09-20
klattsch652026-09-132026-09-19
The Night Journey1202026-09-192026-09-19
Corre José - Atari 2600 - T-Rex Game – Dino Run1202026-09-172026-09-17
Mortician Final Night2152026-09-132026-09-15
The Supreme Chicken1182026-09-142026-09-14
Hybrid Presence Samples part2 - CrossPlatform & Spideriini!1162026-09-132026-09-13
Ball Game1172026-09-132026-09-13
The Exit 8 PSX Port1182026-09-132026-09-13
Vivere Retro1192026-09-132026-09-13
ChronoClutch - Reflex Roguelike1202026-09-132026-09-13

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.