itch.io’s own chart · not our number

Top sellers · Adventure

Where itch.io itself ranks 1,008 games in this category, read once on 2026-10-14. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

Top sellers · Adventure

1–50 of 1,008 · read 2026-10-14
Top sellers · Adventure on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1
The Wrong Way · ZestosYt$2.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 15 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Wrong Way chart across 5 readings: climbing, #3 to #1 (best #1, worst #3).
position 2
Usuimo · NLCH$15
1 places down over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Usuimo chart across 14 readings: climbing, #3 to #2 (best #1, worst #3).
position 3
ANATOMY · Kitty Horrorshow$2.99
1 places down over seven daysunchanged over thirty daysbest position 131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's ANATOMY chart across 14 readings: slipping, #2 to #3 (best #2, worst #3).
position 4new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 42 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Empress: Pokemon 2D Arena chart across 2 readings: climbing, #5 to #4 (best #4, worst #5).
position 5unchanged over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Power Drill Massacre (Early Access) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #12 to #5 (best #4, worst #12).
position 6
Babysitter Bloodbath · Puppet Combo$2.95
7 places up over seven days30 places up over thirty daysbest position 631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Babysitter Bloodbath chart across 14 readings: climbing, #25 to #6 (best #6, worst #25).
position 7
Sally Face · Portable Moose$2.99
40 places up over seven days1 places down over thirty daysbest position 431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Sally Face chart across 14 readings: slipping, #6 to #7 (best #6, worst #47).
position 84 places up over seven days3 places up over thirty daysbest position 429 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The World Is Doomed Unless I Can Raise My Power Level to 1,000,000 and Confront the Demon Lord chart across 14 readings: climbing, #42 to #8 (best #4, worst #42).
position 9
Road Of Fear · ZestosYt$2.99
31 places up over seven days48 places up over thirty daysbest position 921 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Road Of Fear chart across 14 readings: climbing, #206 to #9 (best #9, worst #206).
position 10
He Followed Me · ZestosYt$3.99
132 places up over seven days190 places up over thirty daysbest position 106 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's He Followed Me chart across 14 readings: climbing, #105 to #10 (best #10, worst #479).
position 11
Goodboy Galaxy (for GBA) · Goodboy Galaxy$20
2 places down over seven days2 places down over thirty daysbest position 831 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Goodboy Galaxy (for GBA) chart across 14 readings: holding, #11 to #11 (best #8, worst #18).
position 12
JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64) · Psytronik Software$4.99
8 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 125 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #1 to #12 (best #1, worst #12).
position 13
The Mayor of Sanctuary · NaraMakesGames$3.99
20 places up over seven days41 places up over thirty daysbest position 530 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Mayor of Sanctuary chart across 14 readings: climbing, #20 to #13 (best #9, worst #110).
position 14new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 134 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Freestyle - Tales Of Itch Amiga OUT NOW! chart across 11 readings: climbing, #158 to #14 (best #13, worst #529).
position 154 places down over seven days7 places down over thirty daysbest position 631 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dead Dating - Your Gay Summer Horror Bromance chart across 14 readings: slipping, #9 to #15 (best #6, worst #15).
position 16
GO TO BED · JoeTheItchPro
10 places down over seven days352 places up over thirty daysbest position 614 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's GO TO BED chart across 14 readings: climbing, #555 to #16 (best #6, worst #557).
position 17
OUT OF THE DARK · ZestosYt$1.99
239 places up over seven days757 places up over thirty daysbest position 176 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's OUT OF THE DARK chart across 14 readings: climbing, #262 to #17 (best #17, worst #470).
position 1811 places down over seven days13 places down over thirty daysbest position 531 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Family Secrets 1 : Empty Plate chart across 14 readings: slipping, #8 to #18 (best #5, worst #18).
position 19
Your Happy Place · Dark_Knife15
unchanged over seven days3 places down over thirty daysbest position 1029 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Your Happy Place chart across 14 readings: climbing, #22 to #19 (best #12, worst #60).
position 2028 places up over seven days20 places up over thirty daysbest position 2013 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Fears to Fathom - Norwood Hitchhike chart across 14 readings: climbing, #97 to #20 (best #20, worst #376).
position 21
Glory Hunters · 2think design studio$5
28 places up over seven days10 places up over thirty daysbest position 429 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Glory Hunters chart across 14 readings: slipping, #10 to #21 (best #10, worst #49).
position 22
Idols of Ash · Leafy Games$3
67 places up over seven days33 places up over thirty daysbest position 1329 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Idols of Ash chart across 14 readings: slipping, #15 to #22 (best #14, worst #130).
position 23
Hungry Lamu 2 · kulu$1
32 places up over seven days24 places up over thirty daysbest position 1816 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Hungry Lamu 2 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #248 to #23 (best #19, worst #459).
position 24
Scary Tales Vol. 1 · Puppet Combo$6.66
10 places down over seven days25 places up over thirty daysbest position 1431 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Scary Tales Vol. 1 chart across 14 readings: slipping, #14 to #24 (best #14, worst #39).
position 25
Future? No Thanks! · molleindustria$15.60
22 places down over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 213 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Future? No Thanks! chart across 13 readings: slipping, #4 to #25 (best #2, worst #25).
position 26
City of nightmares · Kizuna Game Studio$0.99
new to this chart in the last seven days362 places up over thirty daysbest position 253 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's City of nightmares chart across 8 readings: climbing, #388 to #26 (best #25, worst #494).
position 27
The Dreaming Keep · Strafkollektiv
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 213 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Dreaming Keep chart across 3 readings: climbing, #30 to #27 (best #21, worst #30).
position 28
To Eat a God · Soffis_mbm
2 places down over seven days14 places up over thirty daysbest position 2626 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's To Eat a God chart across 14 readings: climbing, #101 to #28 (best #26, worst #295).
position 29new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 233 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's DAS BOOT Black Tiphoon Operation chart across 3 readings: holding, #29 to #29 (best #23, worst #29).
position 30
The True Ingredients · Rend_Pii$3.99
unchanged over seven days10 places down over thirty daysbest position 1430 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The True Ingredients chart across 14 readings: climbing, #46 to #30 (best #14, worst #139).
position 31
Noah's Secret: Episode 2 · Chodex Productions$2
143 places up over seven days31 places up over thirty daysbest position 319 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Noah's Secret: Episode 2 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #931 to #31 (best #31, worst #954).
position 32
Anthology of the Killer · thecatamites$6
5 places down over seven days26 places up over thirty daysbest position 2025 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Anthology of the Killer chart across 14 readings: slipping, #28 to #32 (best #20, worst #112).
position 334 places down over seven days44 places up over thirty daysbest position 2120 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ad Nauseam - The Wrong Side [ DISC 2 OUT NOW!!!! ] chart across 14 readings: climbing, #309 to #33 (best #21, worst #309).
position 34
IsoCraft · ERIS Games$1
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 341 of 31 walked days
position 35
Dragonsweeper · Daniel Benmergui
137 places up over seven days268 places up over thirty daysbest position 2624 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dragonsweeper chart across 14 readings: holding, #33 to #35 (best #26, worst #270).
position 36
Dead Trust · Hexnut Studios$1
28 places down over seven days34 places down over thirty daysbest position 131 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dead Trust chart across 14 readings: slipping, #21 to #36 (best #5, worst #47).
position 37
Solace Inc. · aplove$3.99
26 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 3410 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Solace Inc. chart across 14 readings: climbing, #88 to #37 (best #34, worst #633).
position 38
Sherwood (C64) · Psytronik Software$4.99
18 places down over seven days33 places up over thirty daysbest position 731 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Sherwood (C64) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #16 to #38 (best #7, worst #58).
position 39
Mesmalie · orbitaldot$8.99
16 places down over seven days5 places up over thirty daysbest position 1825 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mesmalie chart across 14 readings: slipping, #34 to #39 (best #18, worst #45).
position 4076 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 328 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's FablePhobia: The Lost Wolf (C64) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #185 to #40 (best #32, worst #399).
position 41407 places up over seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 618 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dracula - English - Amiga Illustrated Edition chart across 14 readings: slipping, #20 to #41 (best #16, worst #448).
position 42
The Broken Seal · Antonio Flavio
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 353 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Broken Seal chart across 3 readings: climbing, #71 to #42 (best #35, worst #71).
position 43
Cube Escape Collection · Rusty Lake$4.99
428 places up over seven days82 places up over thirty daysbest position 433 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Cube Escape Collection chart across 14 readings: climbing, #583 to #43 (best #43, worst #583).
position 44
Lightseeker · Zani.Pixels ಠ_ಠ
61 places up over seven days402 places up over thirty daysbest position 3116 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Lightseeker chart across 14 readings: climbing, #51 to #44 (best #31, worst #302).
position 45
Last Call · Khoylgames$2.49
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 451 of 31 walked days
position 46
Traumatarium · Horatiu.nyc$9.99
542 places up over seven days44 places up over thirty daysbest position 3612 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Traumatarium chart across 14 readings: climbing, #504 to #46 (best #36, worst #638).
position 47
SPACE.GB DX · biscuitlocker$3
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 473 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's SPACE.GB DX chart across 14 readings: climbing, #194 to #47 (best #47, worst #610).
position 483 places up over seven days24 places down over thirty daysbest position 1726 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Five Nights At Shrek's Hotel 2 chart across 14 readings: slipping, #31 to #48 (best #17, worst #287).
position 49
Prisma Road · Anriot$2
new to this chart in the last seven daysnew to this chart in the last thirty daysbest position 185 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Prisma Road chart across 13 readings: climbing, #120 to #49 (best #18, worst #484).
position 50
Throne of Ashes · 13Leagues$2
179 places up over seven days16 places down over thirty daysbest position 1325 of 31 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Throne of Ashes chart across 14 readings: slipping, #38 to #50 (best #38, worst #333).

This chart on 2026-10-14, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
56%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-07
Since last walk
16 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 1 day
Distinct games, 30d
447
held a top-100 place across 31 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-14 02:00 against 2026-10-13 02:00 UTC, a gap of 1 day. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
16
Left
16
Up
30
Down
50
Unchanged
4
itch.io

Entered the top

10 of 16
itch.io: games that entered the head of this chart
NowGame
34
IsoCraft · ERIS Games
45
Last Call · Khoylgames
52
Rusty Lake: Roots · Rusty Lake
59
The Year After · Hadrian Lin
61
65
Batman (Game Boy) · EnriqueGGalvez
66
Traumatarium: Penitent · Horatiu.nyc
69
Silly Cat · Cyanide Time Games
70
74
Timmy & Mousey - Endless Runner · Jimmy Vegas Game Studios
itch.io

Left the top

10 of 16
itch.io: games that left the head of this chart
WasGame
68
Foreborn · Twist And Scream
69
77
79
Project Lunky · LixianGames
80
81
84
Wrong Floor · N4bA
89
The Green Knight · Winter Blossom Games
90
91
please · somewhat
itch.io

Biggest climbs

10 of 30
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
5892+34
DolOS Protocol · Ashok Kumar55
6494+30
Cursed Apartment · Horror Ponds
5785+28
Gym Or Jail? · Rend_Pii
6895+27
The Mariana Sequence · crazygrouptrio
5476+22
Untitled Goose Game · House House
3151+20
Noah's Secret: Episode 2 · Chodex Productions
5064+14
Throne of Ashes · 13Leagues
3345+12
4759+12
SPACE.GB DX · biscuitlocker
2434+10
Scary Tales Vol. 1 · Puppet Combo
itch.io

Biggest falls

10 of 50
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
7648-28
9163-28
8661-25
7350-23
8865-23
6341-22
The Past Within · Rusty Lake
9573-22
9675-21
Carvenwood Legacy · EvoliaGameStudio
6747-20
Day of the Tentacle Remastered · Double Fine Productions
7858-20
ISO/2004 [Chapter#1] · Koniipinka
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

31 walked days

69 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 11 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 31 walked days69 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 11 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20The Wrong WayUsuimoANATOMYEmpress: Pokemon 2D A …Power Drill Massacre …Babysitter BloodbathSally FaceThe World Is Doomed U …Road Of FearHe Followed MeGoodboy Galaxy (for G …JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CO …The Mayor of SanctuaryFreestyle - Tales Of …Dead Dating - Your Ga …GO TO BEDOUT OF THE DARKFamily Secrets 1 : Em …Your Happy PlaceFears to Fathom - Nor …09-1409-2109-2810-0510-1210-14
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
The Wrong Way512026-10-102026-10-14
Usuimo3112026-09-142026-10-14
ANATOMY3112026-09-142026-10-14
Empress: Pokemon 2D Arena242026-10-132026-10-14
Power Drill Massacre (Early Access)3142026-09-142026-10-14
Babysitter Bloodbath1662026-09-212026-10-14
Sally Face2742026-09-142026-10-14
The World Is Doomed Unless I Can Raise My Power Level to 1,000,000 and Confront the Demon Lord1542026-09-142026-10-14
Road Of Fear392026-10-122026-10-14
He Followed Me4102026-10-112026-10-14
Goodboy Galaxy (for GBA)2982026-09-142026-10-14
JOAN OF ARC - DEUS CONTRA MACHINAM (C64)2512026-09-202026-10-14
The Mayor of Sanctuary1752026-09-152026-10-14
Freestyle - Tales Of Itch Amiga OUT NOW!4132026-10-112026-10-14
Dead Dating - Your Gay Summer Horror Bromance3162026-09-142026-10-14
GO TO BED962026-10-062026-10-14
OUT OF THE DARK4172026-10-112026-10-14
Family Secrets 1 : Empty Plate3152026-09-142026-10-14
Your Happy Place12102026-09-142026-10-14
Fears to Fathom - Norwood Hitchhike1202026-10-142026-10-14
Glory Hunters1642026-09-232026-10-13
Hungry Lamu 22182026-09-192026-10-13
Future? No Thanks!1122026-10-022026-10-12
The True Ingredients6142026-09-142026-10-12
32x32 211 Potions,Essences & Liquids1182026-10-112026-10-11
Dead Trust2212026-09-142026-10-10
Cultivation Stories782026-10-042026-10-10
Scary Tales Vol. 112142026-09-192026-10-10
Prisma Road1182026-10-102026-10-10
Anthology of the Killer1202026-10-102026-10-10
The Green Knight2142026-10-082026-10-09
The Past Within3132026-10-072026-10-09
AI2U - With You Til The End - Yandere AI Girlfriend Simulator2642026-09-142026-10-09
The Amazing Digital Circus: Lost Demo1162026-09-152026-10-08
One More Haul2182026-10-062026-10-07
Sherwood (C64)1672026-09-202026-10-07
Bleach & Blood2152026-10-032026-10-06
Mesmalie3182026-10-032026-10-05
Dracula - ZX Spectrum Next Illustrated Edition942026-09-272026-10-05
Lucid Dreams C64/1282202026-10-042026-10-05
Five Nights At Shrek's Hotel 21172026-10-032026-10-03
Idols of Ash11132026-09-182026-10-02
Formless Star1162026-10-022026-10-02
Eclipse island Primal Odyssey EP17132026-09-262026-10-02
The Lost Night2172026-10-012026-10-02
Murder on Space Station 521182026-10-012026-10-01
The Additional Dimension3152026-09-292026-10-01
Musketeer (C64)12112026-09-192026-09-30
FAITH: The Unholy Trinity6122026-09-252026-09-30
Dracula - English - Amiga Illustrated Edition1062026-09-202026-09-29
Olympus: Cartas de sangre4182026-09-162026-09-29
meat girl6112026-09-222026-09-27
Sulphur Nimbus: Hel's Elixir2182026-09-252026-09-26
Throne of Ashes3132026-09-242026-09-26
Not My Dad - DEMO892026-09-182026-09-25
The Parting4122026-09-212026-09-24
☀️ GLOOMKEEP II: WHAT THE LIGHT WAKES ☀️9112026-09-162026-09-24
Final Witness862026-09-162026-09-23
Silly Cat692026-09-172026-09-22
GET UPSTAIRS742026-09-142026-09-20
Hapunan [Full Game]7122026-09-142026-09-20
Foreborn5132026-09-142026-09-18
Escape From Visgrant Manor332026-09-152026-09-17
Flabby Pizza3172026-09-142026-09-17
FEED THE FISH2172026-09-142026-09-16
Don't Sleep (Huwag Matulog)1202026-09-162026-09-16
Selvema2122026-09-142026-09-15
Carvenwood Legacy2152026-09-142026-09-15
In Stars and Time1142026-09-142026-09-14

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.