itch.io’s own chart · not our number

Top sellers · Rpg

Where itch.io itself ranks 1,008 games in this category, read once on 2026-10-11. The positions are itch.io’s; the climb columns and the line beside each game are ours, computed from what this chart said before.

How this chart is moving — turnover, entries and exits since the last walk, and the top 20 day by day ↓

itch.io

Top sellers · Rpg

1–50 of 1,008 · read 2026-10-11
Top sellers · Rpg on itch.io, positions 1 onwards
#Game7d30dPeak 30dOn chartHistory
position 1
Lancer Tactics · Olive$20
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 130 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Lancer Tactics chart across 14 readings: holding, #1 to #1 (best #1, worst #1).
position 2
MANDATO · SolitaryStudios$2.99
unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 130 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's MANDATO chart across 14 readings: holding, #2 to #2 (best #2, worst #5).
position 3
Roguecraft GB (Game Boy Color) · Thalamus Digital Publishing Ltd.$9.99
6 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 230 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Roguecraft GB (Game Boy Color) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #9 to #3 (best #2, worst #11).
position 4unchanged over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 430 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dead Dating - Your Gay Summer Horror Bromance chart across 14 readings: climbing, #5 to #4 (best #4, worst #9).
position 52 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 319 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Legends of Dragaea: Idle Dungeons chart across 14 readings: climbing, #218 to #5 (best #3, worst #377).
position 6
The Mayor of Sanctuary · NaraMakesGames$3.99
21 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 430 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Mayor of Sanctuary chart across 14 readings: climbing, #7 to #6 (best #6, worst #54).
position 7
Basilisk - 2000 · KIRA$2
1 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 430 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Basilisk - 2000 chart across 14 readings: slipping, #6 to #7 (best #5, worst #8).
position 8
bloodlust.exe · rosesrot$13.99
6 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's bloodlust.exe chart across 14 readings: climbing, #20 to #8 (best #8, worst #43).
position 92 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 930 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ashley — Your AI Companion That Owns Your PC 👻 chart across 14 readings: climbing, #15 to #9 (best #9, worst #19).
position 10
Roguecraft DX (Amiga) · Thalamus Digital Publishing Ltd.$9.99
51 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 728 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Roguecraft DX (Amiga) chart across 14 readings: holding, #11 to #10 (best #10, worst #192).
position 11
Killer Chat! Overkill DLC · rosesrot$9.99
5 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 630 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Killer Chat! Overkill DLC chart across 14 readings: climbing, #18 to #11 (best #6, worst #18).
position 12
Dungeons & Dynasties · Bretticus82
7 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 830 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dungeons & Dynasties chart across 14 readings: slipping, #10 to #12 (best #10, worst #35).
position 13new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 133 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's 32x32 211 Potions,Essences & Liquids chart across 3 readings: climbing, #40 to #13 (best #13, worst #40).
position 14
Swaggerfall · holonaut64$5
11 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 230 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Swaggerfall chart across 14 readings: slipping, #4 to #14 (best #2, worst #14).
position 15new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 39 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Warlock: Der Ketzer (C64) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #75 to #15 (best #3, worst #215).
position 16
Glory Hunters · 2think design studio$5
1 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 330 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Glory Hunters chart across 14 readings: slipping, #3 to #16 (best #3, worst #33).
position 177 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 78 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Cultivation Stories chart across 8 readings: slipping, #10 to #17 (best #7, worst #17).
position 18
The Green Knight · 8BitNic$3
41 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1016 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Green Knight chart across 14 readings: climbing, #577 to #18 (best #10, worst #577).
position 1921 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1524 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Ad Nauseam - The Wrong Side [ DISC 2 OUT NOW!!!! ] chart across 14 readings: climbing, #126 to #19 (best #15, worst #135).
position 20
Hylics · Mason Lindroth$3
12 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1330 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Hylics chart across 14 readings: climbing, #25 to #20 (best #13, worst #62).
position 217 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 828 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Juice Galaxy (formerly Juice World) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #13 to #21 (best #13, worst #189).
position 22
The Hermetic Tower · sebacamaru
140 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 149 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Hermetic Tower chart across 11 readings: climbing, #65 to #22 (best #14, worst #162).
position 23
Carvenwood Legacy · EvoliaGameStudio11.60€
217 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1414 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Carvenwood Legacy chart across 14 readings: climbing, #65 to #23 (best #23, worst #240).
position 24
Mycopsychosys: Project Jupiter · Delta Cat Studio$5.39
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 205 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mycopsychosys: Project Jupiter chart across 5 readings: climbing, #38 to #24 (best #20, worst #49).
position 25
Dead Plate · racheldrawsthis
7 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1229 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dead Plate chart across 14 readings: climbing, #33 to #25 (best #14, worst #37).
position 2661 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 914 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Kalevala RPG (C64 and Android) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #15 to #26 (best #15, worst #216).
position 27
Mythic GME Digital · Jason Holt Digital$12.99
15 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 630 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Mythic GME Digital chart across 14 readings: slipping, #8 to #27 (best #7, worst #27).
position 28
Cute Knight · Hanako Games$5
9 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 928 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Cute Knight chart across 14 readings: slipping, #21 to #28 (best #20, worst #56).
position 2937 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 258 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Dungeonbound (In Development) chart across 13 readings: climbing, #146 to #29 (best #25, worst #255).
position 30
Eight Iconic Items for Draw Steel · Psiocratic Press$5
108 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 218 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Eight Iconic Items for Draw Steel chart across 14 readings: climbing, #93 to #30 (best #21, worst #225).
position 312 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2024 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Uncommon Breed (A Furry RPG / Dating sim) chart across 14 readings: climbing, #57 to #31 (best #20, worst #205).
position 32121 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1421 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's A Very Killer Chat! Christmas chart across 14 readings: slipping, #19 to #32 (best #19, worst #153).
position 33
Purgatory Dungeoneer · Damien Crawford$4.49
149 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 195 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Purgatory Dungeoneer chart across 14 readings: climbing, #620 to #33 (best #19, worst #640).
position 34
Kamala-Tale · kamalatale$4.99
200 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1325 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Kamala-Tale chart across 14 readings: slipping, #24 to #34 (best #24, worst #234).
position 35
PUM Companion: RPG Storytelling App · JeansenVaars14.99€
15 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1225 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's PUM Companion: RPG Storytelling App chart across 14 readings: slipping, #32 to #35 (best #18, worst #60).
position 36
Rogue64 (C64) · Badgerpunch Games$4.99
7 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1725 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Rogue64 (C64) chart across 14 readings: slipping, #17 to #36 (best #17, worst #259).
position 37
Yuuki's Sky Demo · UMi Studio
7 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 187 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Yuuki's Sky Demo chart across 11 readings: slipping, #18 to #37 (best #18, worst #225).
position 38
Silverpine · Three Eyes Software$8
18 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1030 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Silverpine chart across 14 readings: climbing, #91 to #38 (best #13, worst #91).
position 39
Final Fantasy XI Braver · mithrandir133
151 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2311 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Final Fantasy XI Braver chart across 14 readings: climbing, #268 to #39 (best #39, worst #303).
position 40new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 402 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's This Role: You are Hamster chart across 2 readings: climbing, #82 to #40 (best #40, worst #82).
position 41
Battle Gem Ponies · YotesMark$5
259 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 348 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Battle Gem Ponies chart across 14 readings: climbing, #99 to #41 (best #41, worst #309).
position 42
Slice & Dice · tann$18
47 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2221 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Slice & Dice chart across 14 readings: slipping, #22 to #42 (best #22, worst #142).
position 43
The Basilisk Mines · Gnarled Monster
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 372 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's The Basilisk Mines chart across 2 readings: slipping, #37 to #43 (best #37, worst #43).
position 44214 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 315 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's My Older Sister Left The Computer So I Got On & Found Myself Trying To Coordinate A Raid In A Game & I Don't Play MMO's chart across 14 readings: climbing, #230 to #44 (best #31, worst #267).
position 45
Where is My Alligator? · kitoypoy$2.99
new to this chart in the last seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 382 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Where is My Alligator? chart across 2 readings: slipping, #38 to #45 (best #38, worst #45).
position 46646 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 444 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's take care of it. chart across 14 readings: climbing, #668 to #46 (best #44, worst #699).
position 47
Starfallen: Strength · Meant to Bee Studios
959 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 454 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Starfallen: Strength chart across 14 readings: climbing, #172 to #47 (best #45, worst #1006).
position 48
Hauntsfield · AllieMackie
12 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 1512 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Hauntsfield chart across 14 readings: climbing, #962 to #48 (best #15, worst #966).
position 49
Crop and Claw · Dinoleaf$5.99
101 places up over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 288 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Crop and Claw chart across 14 readings: climbing, #130 to #49 (best #28, worst #234).
position 509 places down over seven daysno reading from thirty days agobest position 2814 of 30 walked daysPosition on itch.io's Super Lesbian Animal RPG chart across 14 readings: climbing, #236 to #50 (best #28, worst #244).

This chart on 2026-10-11, kept as an archive of its top 100; every walked day has one, and each links its neighbours.

A climb is places gained, so a positive number means it moved up this chart. The line rises when the game is climbing, which is the opposite direction to the raw position. new means the chart was walked then and this one was not on it; an em dash means the chart itself has nothing that far back. Peak is the best position held in the last 30 days, and On chart counts the walked days in that window on which it sat inside the top 100.

How this chart is moving

Every figure below is about our own record of itch.io’s ordering: what its top 100 looked like on earlier walks, and what changed between them.

Turnover, 7d
55%
of today's top 100 were not in the top 100 on 2026-10-04
Since last walk
39 of 100
entered the top 100; a gap of 1 day
Distinct games, 30d
662
held a top-100 place across 30 walks

Since the last walk

Top 100: 2026-10-11 02:00 against 2026-10-10 02:00 UTC, a gap of 1 day. Both readings are itch.io’s own ordering, read by us; the movement is what changed between the two walks.

Entered
39
Left
39
Up
18
Down
40
Unchanged
3
itch.io

Entered the top

10 of 39
itch.io: games that entered the head of this chart
NowGame
36
Rogue64 (C64) · Badgerpunch Games
37
Yuuki's Sky Demo · UMi Studio
51
NO-SKIN · NoEye-Soft
53
Blunderbuss RPG · Maciej
56
57
PointlessQuest · Gareth Williams
60
Baba Files Taxes · Hempuli
62
Crowscare · arcadekitten
63
The Cat Distribution System · The Solo RPG Player (Jess)
64
Labyrinth of Legendary Loot · Dominaxis Games
itch.io

Left the top

10 of 39
itch.io: games that left the head of this chart
WasGame
47
In The Buffer · Rival Cults
51
Songs of Glimmerwick · Eastshade Studios
59
The Lost Night · [AFK] Mario Carballo
60
Chasing Control · khywae
62
The Hive · Skydome Entertainment
63
64
Quartz's Quest · Denebola Interactive
65
Alentejo: Tinto's Law · Loading Studios
66
67
Raven's Gate [NES] · MercuryBD
itch.io

Biggest climbs

10 of 18
itch.io: games that climbed within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
2686+60
4082+42
3973+34
Final Fantasy XI Braver · mithrandir133
4175+34
Battle Gem Ponies · YotesMark
2353+30
Carvenwood Legacy · EvoliaGameStudio
4261+19
Slice & Dice · tann
624+18
The Mayor of Sanctuary · NaraMakesGames
1329+16
1222+10
Dungeons & Dynasties · Bretticus82
2834+6
Cute Knight · Hanako Games
itch.io

Biggest falls

10 of 40
itch.io: games that fell within the head of this chart
NowWasPlacesGame
8848-40
Cycle of the First Dawn · DoorWatchers
9758-39
9355-38
UMBRA: Cyberspace Expansion · BlackwellWriter
9456-38
Magic Wand · thecatamites
9557-38
8754-33
The Broken Cask · Shoreless Skies Publishing
7852-26
SOLASTRA · vorvy
4833-15
Hauntsfield · AllieMackie
5440-14
Growth Gambit · Orachi
5542-13
itch.io's own chart

Top 20, day by day

30 walked days

62 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 13 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.

Top 20 of itch.io’s chart over 30 walked days62 games held a top-20 place over the last 30 days; 13 of today's top 20 were there 7 days ago.#1#5#10#15#20Lancer TacticsMANDATORoguecraft GB (Game B …Dead Dating - Your Ga …Legends of Dragaea: I …The Mayor of SanctuaryBasilisk - 2000bloodlust.exeAshley — Your AI Comp …Roguecraft DX (Amiga)Killer Chat! Overkill …Dungeons & Dynasties32x32 211 Potions,Ess …SwaggerfallWarlock: Der Ketzer ( …Glory HuntersCultivation StoriesThe Green KnightAd Nauseam - The Wron …Hylics09-1209-1909-2610-0310-11
Every game on the drawing
Games in the top 20 of itch.io's chart over the window
GameDays in topBestFirst dayLast day
Lancer Tactics3012026-09-122026-10-11
MANDATO3012026-09-122026-10-11
Roguecraft GB (Game Boy Color)3022026-09-122026-10-11
Dead Dating - Your Gay Summer Horror Bromance3042026-09-122026-10-11
Legends of Dragaea: Idle Dungeons1432026-09-202026-10-11
The Mayor of Sanctuary2042026-09-152026-10-11
Basilisk - 20003042026-09-122026-10-11
bloodlust.exe2382026-09-122026-10-11
Ashley — Your AI Companion That Owns Your PC 👻1992026-09-122026-10-11
Roguecraft DX (Amiga)2472026-09-122026-10-11
Killer Chat! Overkill DLC2962026-09-122026-10-11
Dungeons & Dynasties1582026-09-162026-10-11
32x32 211 Potions,Essences & Liquids1132026-10-112026-10-11
Swaggerfall3022026-09-122026-10-11
Warlock: Der Ketzer (C64)732026-10-052026-10-11
Glory Hunters1632026-09-152026-10-11
Cultivation Stories872026-10-042026-10-11
The Green Knight6102026-10-062026-10-11
Ad Nauseam - The Wrong Side [ DISC 2 OUT NOW!!!! ]10152026-09-222026-10-11
Hylics7132026-09-182026-10-11
The Hermetic Tower2142026-10-092026-10-10
Dead Plate13122026-09-192026-10-10
Mythic GME Digital2962026-09-122026-10-10
Mycopsychosys: Project Jupiter1202026-10-102026-10-10
Silverpine12102026-09-192026-10-09
In The Buffer752026-10-032026-10-09
Hauntsfield2152026-10-072026-10-08
Purgatory Dungeoneer1192026-10-082026-10-08
Labyrinth.os2152026-09-142026-10-07
PUM Companion: RPG Storytelling App7122026-09-192026-10-05
Bloodstone3142026-10-022026-10-04
OneShot3162026-09-252026-10-04
The Lost Night482026-09-302026-10-03
Labyrinth of Legendary Loot1182026-10-032026-10-03
Ahriman's Prophecy1192026-10-032026-10-03
Orbs of the Overlord - The ZX Demake492026-09-262026-10-02
Caves of Qud5142026-09-252026-10-02
Songs of Glimmerwick1192026-10-022026-10-02
The Broken Cask6142026-09-122026-10-01
Yuuki's Sky Demo1182026-10-012026-10-01
PLANKTON'S PLAN - SpongeBob game2182026-09-122026-09-30
Uncommon Breed (A Furry RPG / Dating sim)1202026-09-302026-09-30
Juice Galaxy (formerly Juice World)1282026-09-132026-09-29
Cute Knight892026-09-152026-09-29
Rogue64 (C64)1172026-09-282026-09-28
A Very Killer Chat! Christmas2142026-09-272026-09-28
Hypernet Explorer1462026-09-122026-09-27
Backpack Hero1162026-09-262026-09-26
Kalevala RPG (C64 and Android)692026-09-202026-09-25
Chasing Control5112026-09-122026-09-25
Mushroom Musume1192026-09-242026-09-24
Blades '68672026-09-162026-09-21
START AGAIN: a prologue862026-09-132026-09-20
The Wandering Library: Expanded Edition6132026-09-132026-09-18
Good Folk Cafe3142026-09-122026-09-18
Carvenwood Legacy5142026-09-142026-09-18
Roguecraft (Amiga)3112026-09-122026-09-16
In Stars and Time292026-09-142026-09-15
Kamala-Tale2132026-09-142026-09-15
Growth Gambit3152026-09-122026-09-14
My Dates & Dungeons3112026-09-122026-09-14
Shattered Pixel Dungeon3112026-09-122026-09-14

A line joins two consecutive walked days on both of which the game was inside the top 20; a gap is a gap. A filled mark is an entry, a hollow one an exit, and a ring with a dot is a game that came and went within one walked day. Lines for games in today’s top 20 carry a label; games that have left are named in the table.